- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) lunatics C) amateur D) gyration
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) thermotropic C) hydrometer D) gyration
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) amateur B) lunatics C) gyration D) octarchy
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) contradictory C) gyration D) amateur
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) thermotropic C) hydrometer D) contradictory
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) thermotropic C) amateur D) octarchy
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) lunatics C) octarchy D) amateur
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/sun B) over/moon C) under/moon D) over/stars
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 4 B) 6 C) 5 D) 8
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) cut B) dance C) turn D) fade
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) catch B) judge C) weigh D) measure
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) no B) under C) over D) between
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with B) between C) over D) against
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contraband B) contriband C) contradict D) geothermal
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) giothermal B) geothermal C) riothermal D) mantle
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hyperventilate B) lunertic C) lunatic D) werewolf
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hippoventilate B) hypoventilate C) oxygen D) hyperventilate
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) arrow B) amoraus C) amorous D) amerous
|