ThatQuiz Biblioteca de Testes Faça o teste agora
Week 7- Spelling Test
Contribuição de: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skelton
B) skeleton
C) skeleten
D) skilton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocracy
B) pluitocracy
C) plutocacy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagheti
B) spaghetti
C) spagetti
D) spaghettei
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guessid
B) gussed
C) guessed
D) guesed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) det
B) deebt
C) debt
D) detb
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) creidit
B) credit
C) credt
D) cridiet
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excet
B) exceipt
C) except
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) mesaurement
B) measurement
C) measurment
D) measurament
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exicess
B) exces
C) excess
D) ixcess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) schedle
C) schedleu
D) scheduele
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentiest
B) denteist
C) dentist
D) dentest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) separate
B) saparate
C) seperate
D) seperete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) ziest
B) zeest
C) sest
D) zest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) steadely
B) steadily
C) staedily
D) seadeily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) biblioatry
B) bibliolatry
C) bibliotrarty
D) bibloatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) meleiu
B) millieu
C) mileiu
D) milieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intelligent
B) entillgent
C) intellgent
D) inteligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepitesm
B) nipotism
C) nepoitism
D) nepotism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurant
B) restarant
C) risteraunt
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neccessary
B) naccessary
C) necessary
D) neseccary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloef
B) alof
C) aloof
D) alouf
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredulous
B) increduluos
C) incrdulous
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) comtemptuous
B) contempuous
C) contemptuous
D) contemqtuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roquish
B) rogiush
C) roguish
D) rogush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) irnoic
B) ironic
C) iroinic
D) iromic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consest
B) consist
C) consisit
D) comsist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) siqnificant
B) sigmificant
C) signficant
D) significant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) halequin
B) harelquin
C) harlepuin
D) harlequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facede
B) facade
C) fecade
D) faciade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) cancept
B) concept
C) conceqt
D) conecpt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) myrmidon
B) mrymidon
C) mybridon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphiz
B) orphic
C) orphec
D) orqphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunucular
B) avuncular
C) avumcular
D) avunzular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) hercelean
B) herculean
C) herculan
D) herzulean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomunicate
B) exzommunicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomnuicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extenate
B) extemuate
C) exfenuate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasfa
B) pasta
C) persta
D) pasita
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greek
B) grek
C) greeik
D) geik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibilty
B) respomsibility
C) resqonsibility
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achevement
B) achievenent
C) achiezment
D) achievement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exzeedingly
B) exceedinly
C) exceedingly
D) exceedengly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecident
B) antecedent
C) anfecedent
D) entecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceding
B) poceeding
C) proceeding
D) proceebing
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) suqersedes
B) supersedis
C) supersedez
D) supersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeded
B) suceeded
C) succeeded
D) succeedid
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receding
B) rezeeding
C) recebing
D) receeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) sanizdat
C) sanizdat
D) semizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) belligrant
C) bellegrent
D) beligrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itinerery
C) itnerary
D) itinerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levetate
B) levatite
C) levitate
D) levitete
Alunos que fizeram este teste também fizeram :

Criado com That Quiz — a página para criar testes de Matemática.