A) John, Billy and carla went to the store with hour friends. B) John Billy and carla went to the store with hour friends C) John Billy and Carla went to the store with our friends. D) Correct Answer Not Shown E) John, Billy, and Carla went to the store with our friends.
A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) Shannon asked, "will you pour me a glass of water?" C) Shannon asked "Will you pour me a glass of water?" D) Shannon asked, "Will you pour me a glass of water." E) Shannon asked, "Will you pour me a glass of water?"
A) Stephanie, the author, writing a new book. B) Stephanie, the author, wrote a new book. C) Stephanie, the author, wrote an new book. D) Stephanie, the author, wrote a new books. E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) ment B) shipmen C) ship D) Correct Answer Not Shown E) men
A) re B) write C) Correct Answer Not Shown D) rite E) wrote
A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) joy C) ful D) jo E) fully
A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) sa C) sad D) sadly E) ly
A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) re C) live D) rel E) ve
A) under B) mate C) un D) estimate E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) Bill and Jessica B) mall C) Correct Answer Not Shown D) We E) are
A) going B) them C) Correct Answer Not Shown D) Are E) you
A) Billy was scared of what lurked outside of the cave. B) He was as fast as a mountain lion. C) Correct Answer Not Shown D) The clouds in the sky were pillows floating lightly by. E) He bit off more than he could chew with that big project.
A) He was as sleepy as a bear. B) As I said, "Please raise your hand!" C) Correct Answer Not Shown D) Crocodiles' teeth are white daggers, so be careful. E) It was a lovely day outside.
A) They B) It C) Correct Answer Not Shown D) Them E) He
A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) He C) Its D) They E) His |