ThatQuiz Biblioteca de Testes Faça o teste agora
Week 14 Spelling Test
Contribuição de: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) umreasonable
B) unreasnable
C) unreasonable
D) uneasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) incomfortable
B) unconfortable
C) uncomtorable
D) uncomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unsual
C) unsual
D) unusual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpoqular
B) umpopular
C) unpopular
D) unpopilar
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesiriable
B) undesirable
C) umdesirable
D) unbesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) imnature
B) immafure
C) immature
D) immeture
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossible
B) impossible
C) imposible
D) inpossiblle
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impateint
B) inpatient
C) impatient
D) impetient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impelite
B) impolite
C) impolete
D) inpolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) impersenal
B) imquersonal
C) impersonal
D) inpersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinite
B) inbefinite
C) indefinete
D) indefenite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inacurate
B) inaccurafe
C) enaccurate
D) inaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indiriect
B) indireict
C) endirect
D) indirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomplete
B) inconplete
C) incomplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) disagree
B) disagre
C) desagree
D) desagree
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disapear
B) disiapper
C) desappear
D) disappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) desadvantage
B) disadvantege
C) disabvantage
D) disadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobey
B) desobey
C) disodey
D) disobiy
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregullar
B) iregular
C) irreguluar
D) irregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) ilegal
B) illegal
C) illegeal
D) illigal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invecteve
B) invective
C) envective
D) invectieve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) desavowed
C) disavowed
D) disawoved
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fery
B) feiry
C) fieeriy
D) fiery
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) ninrod
C) nimrod
D) nimred
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fafous
B) fatuous
C) fetuous
D) fatvous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) patize
B) pratixe
C) pratcice
D) practice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revieu
B) revew
C) review
D) reviuw
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bacaar
C) bezaar
D) bezeer
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscience
B) censcience
C) conscienze
D) comscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscous
B) comscious
C) conscious
D) conscoius
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) percecuted
B) persecuted
C) persecufed
D) perzecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prosecuted
B) presecuted
C) prozecuted
D) prozezuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acess
B) access
C) acces
D) azzess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futle
B) fetile
C) futile
D) fufile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) ancebote
B) amcedote
C) ancedote
D) anzedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wambley
B) wembey
C) wemdley
D) wembley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feudal
B) feubal
C) feuzal
D) fuedal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assigment
B) assignment
C) asignment
D) assignmant
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audetorium
B) aubitorium
C) auditorium
D) audtorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classroom
B) clazzroom
C) classreem
D) clessroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provision
B) prevision
C) provison
D) pruison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possesson
B) possesion
C) possessoin
D) possession
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiration
B) azpiration
C) aspiraton
D) espiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omision
B) omission
C) onission
D) omisseon
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) sezession
B) secession
C) secesseon
D) secesion
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) reveletion
B) revealation
C) revilation
D) revelation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exirition
B) exerton
C) exerfion
D) exertion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) dedection
B) deduztion
C) deduction
D) debuction
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calculation
B) calcuiation
C) calzulation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) peteton
B) petiteon
C) pefition
D) petition
Alunos que fizeram este teste também fizeram :

Criado com That Quiz — onde podemos encontrar exercícios de matemática e de outras disciplinas.