ThatQuiz Biblioteca de Testes Faça o teste agora
Week 4 Spelling Test
Contribuição de: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) pateo
B) pafio
C) patio
D) petio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rqdeo
B) robio
C) rodio
D) rodeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) toqnado
B) tornaqo
C) tornedo
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomato
B) tomatoe
C) tometo
D) tonato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cateria
B) cafeteria
C) cafetera
D) cafeterea
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligetor
B) alligator
C) elligator
D) aligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) corral
B) coral
C) correl
D) cerrel
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) venilla
C) vanilla
D) vanifla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mospito
B) mosquito
C) mosqito
D) mesquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stamqede
B) stempede
C) sfampede
D) stampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) gutar
B) guifar
C) guitar
D) guitiar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyote
C) coyoite
D) ceyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jagar
B) jeguar
C) jaqar
D) jaguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chilli
B) cilli
C) chili
D) cheli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) coca
B) cocea
C) cocqa
D) cocoa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) totillas
B) tortillas
C) torillias
D) tortilas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrete
B) descrife
C) descrite
D) discrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) conpliment
B) complement
C) compliment
D) compiment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objects
B) objefs
C) odjects
D) objecets
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanish
B) sqanish
C) spanesh
D) spamish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) excomnicate
C) exicommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fetwa
B) fafwa
C) fefwa
D) fatwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfer
B) infer
C) enfir
D) infir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) believe
B) beleve
C) belieue
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramaticaly
B) dranatically
C) drematically
D) dramatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hebes
B) habes
C) hades
D) hadis
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiiles heel
B) achiles heel
C) achilles heal
D) achilles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) ivory tower
B) euory touer
C) evory tower
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranpuillity
B) tranquillity
C) trenquillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonynous
B) anonymous
C) aninimous
D) amonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wolesome
B) holesome
C) wholsome
D) wholesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneummonia
B) pneumonia
C) pnemonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgement
B) acknowledgment
C) acknowldgement
D) acknowledment
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) qsychology
B) pychology
C) psychology
D) psychlogy
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjuorn
B) abjourn
C) edjourn
D) adjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudtle
B) subtle
C) subte
D) sudlte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) hummility
C) humility
D) hunility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desend
B) descend
C) discend
D) desecend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awed
B) auld
C) awid
D) awd
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) qneuma
B) pnema
C) pneuna
D) pneuma
Alunos que fizeram este teste também fizeram :

Criado com That Quiz — onde a realização de um teste de matemática está a um clique de distância.