- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) amateur B) gyration C) hydrometer D) lunatics
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic B) gyration C) hydrometer D) contradictory
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) amateur C) gyration D) octarchy
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) amateur C) gyration D) lunatics
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) thermotropic C) octarchy D) contradictory
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) amateur C) thermotropic D) gyration
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) lunatics C) octarchy D) amateur
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/stars B) under/moon C) under/sun D) over/moon
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 5 B) 8 C) 6 D) 4
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) turn B) fade C) dance D) cut
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) judge B) catch C) weigh D) measure
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) no B) between C) under D) over
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with B) against C) between D) over
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal B) contradict C) contriband D) contraband
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal B) mantle C) giothermal D) riothermal
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunatic B) lunertic C) hyperventilate D) werewolf
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hippoventilate B) hyperventilate C) hypoventilate D) oxygen
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amorous B) amoraus C) amerous D) arrow
|