Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleton
B) skeleten
C) skelton
D) skilton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocacy
B) putocracy
C) plutocracy
D) pluitocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghetti
B) spagheti
C) spagetti
D) spaghettei
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guessid
C) guessed
D) guesed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) debt
B) detb
C) det
D) deebt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credt
B) creidit
C) credit
D) cridiet
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) exceipt
B) excet
C) except
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) mesaurement
B) measurement
C) measurament
D) measurment
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) ixcess
B) excess
C) exces
D) exicess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedleu
B) schedule
C) schedle
D) scheduele
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentest
B) denteist
C) dentiest
D) dentist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) saparate
B) separate
C) seperete
D) seperate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zeest
B) zest
C) sest
D) ziest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) seadeily
C) steadily
D) steadely
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibloatry
B) biblioatry
C) bibliotrarty
D) bibliolatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) milieu
B) meleiu
C) millieu
D) mileiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intelligent
B) intellgent
C) inteligent
D) entillgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nipotism
B) nepitesm
C) nepotism
D) nepoitism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restarant
B) restaurent
C) restaurant
D) risteraunt
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neccessary
B) neseccary
C) naccessary
D) necessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloef
B) alouf
C) aloof
D) alof
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredulous
B) incredlous
C) increduluos
D) incrdulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemqtuous
B) contemptuous
C) comtemptuous
D) contempuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roquish
B) roguish
C) rogiush
D) rogush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) ironic
B) irnoic
C) iromic
D) iroinic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consest
B) consisit
C) comsist
D) consist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) significant
B) siqnificant
C) sigmificant
D) signficant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlepuin
B) harlequin
C) halequin
D) harelquin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facade
B) fecade
C) faciade
D) facede
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) cancept
B) conecpt
C) concept
D) conceqt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mybridon
B) mrymidon
C) mirmidon
D) myrmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphiz
B) orphec
C) orqphic
D) orphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunucular
B) avunzular
C) avumcular
D) avuncular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) hercelean
B) herzulean
C) herculean
D) herculan
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnuicate
B) exzommunicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extemuate
C) extenate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasfa
B) pasita
C) persta
D) pasta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greek
B) greeik
C) geik
D) grek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) resqonsibility
B) responsibilty
C) respomsibility
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievenent
B) achiezment
C) achevement
D) achievement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedinly
B) exceedingly
C) exzeedingly
D) exceedengly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecident
B) antecedent
C) entecedent
D) anfecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceeding
B) poceeding
C) proceebing
D) proceding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) suqersedes
B) supersedis
C) supersedes
D) supersedez
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) suceeded
B) succeedid
C) succeeded
D) succeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receeding
B) receding
C) recebing
D) rezeeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) sanizdat
C) sanizdat
D) semizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) belligrant
C) bellegrent
D) beligrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itinerary
B) itnerary
C) itenerary
D) itinerery
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitete
B) levetate
C) levitate
D) levatite
Bu testleri alan öğrenciler ayrıca şunları da aldılar: :

Şununla oluşturuldu: That Quiz — diğer konu alanlarındaki kaynaklarla birlikte matematik testi üretim sitesi.