Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasonable
B) umreasonable
C) uneasonable
D) unreasnable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomfortable
B) incomfortable
C) unconfortable
D) uncomtorable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unsual
B) unusual
C) unusal
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) umpopular
B) unpopilar
C) unpoqular
D) unpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) unbesirable
B) umdesirable
C) undesirable
D) undesiriable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immature
B) immafure
C) immeture
D) imnature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossible
B) inpossiblle
C) imposible
D) impossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impateint
B) impetient
C) impatient
D) inpatient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impolite
B) inpolite
C) impolete
D) impelite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) imquersonal
B) impersonal
C) impersenal
D) inpersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) inbefinite
B) indefinite
C) indefinete
D) indefenite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurafe
B) inaccurate
C) inacurate
D) enaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indiriect
B) endirect
C) indireict
D) indirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) uncomplete
C) incomplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) desagree
C) disagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disappear
B) disiapper
C) disapear
D) desappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantage
B) desadvantage
C) disadvantege
D) disabvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobiy
B) desobey
C) disobey
D) disodey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregular
B) irregullar
C) iregular
D) irreguluar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) ilegal
B) illigal
C) illegal
D) illegeal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invective
B) invectieve
C) envective
D) invecteve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) desavowed
C) disavowed
D) disawoved
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fieeriy
B) fery
C) fiery
D) feiry
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) nimred
C) nimrod
D) ninrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fetuous
B) fatvous
C) fatuous
D) fafous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) patize
B) pratcice
C) pratixe
D) practice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) reviuw
B) review
C) revew
D) revieu
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bezaar
B) bacaar
C) bezeer
D) bazaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) censcience
B) comscience
C) conscience
D) conscienze
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscoius
B) conscious
C) comscious
D) conscous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) perzecuted
B) percecuted
C) persecuted
D) persecufed
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prozezuted
B) prozecuted
C) prosecuted
D) presecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) access
B) acces
C) azzess
D) acess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fetile
B) fufile
C) futle
D) futile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) amcedote
B) ancedote
C) ancebote
D) anzedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembley
B) wambley
C) wembey
D) wemdley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feuzal
B) feubal
C) feudal
D) fuedal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignment
B) asignment
C) assigment
D) assignmant
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) auditorium
C) audetorium
D) aubitorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) clessroom
B) clazzroom
C) classroom
D) classreem
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) pruison
B) provison
C) prevision
D) provision
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possessoin
B) possesion
C) possession
D) possesson
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) azpiration
B) aspiraton
C) aspiration
D) espiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omission
B) omision
C) onission
D) omisseon
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) sezession
C) secesseon
D) secesion
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revelation
B) revilation
C) revealation
D) reveletion
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerton
B) exertion
C) exirition
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) deduction
B) debuction
C) deduztion
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calcuiation
B) calculation
C) calzulation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petiteon
B) petition
C) pefition
D) peteton
Bu testleri alan öğrenciler ayrıca şunları da aldılar: :

Şununla oluşturuldu: That Quiz — test oluşturma ve test çözmenin hem matematik hem de diğer konu alanları için en kolay olduğu yer.