Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) petio
B) pateo
C) patio
D) pafio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rodeo
B) rodio
C) rqdeo
D) robio
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornado
B) toqnado
C) tornaqo
D) tornedo
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomatoe
B) tonato
C) tometo
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeterea
B) cateria
C) cafetera
D) cafeteria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) aligator
B) alligetor
C) alligator
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) coral
B) correl
C) corral
D) cerrel
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanilla
B) vanifla
C) venilla
D) vanila
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mospito
B) mesquito
C) mosquito
D) mosqito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stampede
B) stamqede
C) stempede
D) sfampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) gutar
B) guitar
C) guitiar
D) guifar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyote
C) coyoite
D) ceyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaqar
B) jaguar
C) jagar
D) jeguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) cilli
B) chilli
C) cheli
D) chili
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) coca
B) cocoa
C) cocea
D) cocqa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) torillias
B) tortillas
C) totillas
D) tortilas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) discrete
B) descrete
C) descrite
D) descrife
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compiment
B) conpliment
C) compliment
D) complement
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objects
B) objefs
C) odjects
D) objecets
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) sqanish
B) spanish
C) spamish
D) spanesh
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excomunicate
B) exicommunicate
C) excomnicate
D) excommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fafwa
B) fefwa
C) fatwa
D) fetwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) infer
B) enfir
C) enfer
D) infir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beleve
B) believe
C) belieue
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dranatically
B) drematically
C) dramaticaly
D) dramatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hebes
B) hadis
C) habes
D) hades
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heel
B) achiles heel
C) achilles heal
D) achiiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) ivory fower
B) euory touer
C) evory tower
D) ivory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranpuillity
B) tranquillity
C) tranquility
D) trenquillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) amonymous
B) anonymous
C) aninimous
D) anonynous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholsome
B) wholesome
C) wolesome
D) holesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneummonia
B) pneunomia
C) pnemonia
D) pneumonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowldgement
B) acknowledgement
C) acknowledment
D) acknowledgment
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychlogy
B) psychology
C) qsychology
D) pychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) adjuorn
B) abjourn
C) adjourn
D) edjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subtle
B) sudlte
C) sudtle
D) subte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) hunility
C) humility
D) hummility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) descend
B) discend
C) desend
D) desecend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awid
B) auld
C) awed
D) awd
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) qneuma
B) pneuna
C) pneuma
D) pnema
Bu testleri alan öğrenciler ayrıca şunları da aldılar: :

Şununla oluşturuldu: That Quiz — matematik test uygulamalarının bir tıklama ötede olduğu yer.