Language Arts Stems 12
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) gyration
C) hydrometer
D) lunatics
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic
B) hydrometer
C) contradictory
D) gyration
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) gyration
C) lunatics
D) octarchy
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics
B) contradictory
C) amateur
D) gyration
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic
B) contradictory
C) octarchy
D) hydrometer
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) gyration
C) thermotropic
D) octarchy
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) octarchy
C) amateur
D) lunatics
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/stars
B) over/moon
C) under/moon
D) under/sun
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 4
B) 8
C) 5
D) 6
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) fade
B) dance
C) cut
D) turn
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) judge
B) catch
C) measure
D) weigh
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) over
B) no
C) between
D) under
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with
B) over
C) between
D) against
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal
B) contraband
C) contriband
D) contradict
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) giothermal
B) riothermal
C) geothermal
D) mantle
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hyperventilate
B) lunatic
C) lunertic
D) werewolf
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hippoventilate
B) hyperventilate
C) oxygen
D) hypoventilate
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amorous
B) amoraus
C) arrow
D) amerous
Bu testleri alan öğrenciler ayrıca şunları da aldılar: :

Şununla oluşturuldu: That Quiz — matematik test uygulamalarının bir tıklama ötede olduğu yer.