- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) amateur C) lunatics D) hydrometer
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) thermotropic C) hydrometer D) gyration
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) octarchy C) gyration D) amateur
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) amateur B) contradictory C) lunatics D) gyration
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) contradictory C) thermotropic D) octarchy
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) amateur B) octarchy C) thermotropic D) gyration
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) amateur C) octarchy D) gyration
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/stars B) under/sun C) over/moon D) under/moon
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 4 B) 5 C) 6 D) 8
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) dance B) fade C) cut D) turn
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) weigh B) judge C) catch D) measure
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) no B) over C) between D) under
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) between B) with C) against D) over
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal B) contraband C) contriband D) contradict
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) mantle B) giothermal C) riothermal D) geothermal
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunertic B) lunatic C) hyperventilate D) werewolf
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) oxygen B) hippoventilate C) hyperventilate D) hypoventilate
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amoraus B) arrow C) amerous D) amorous
|