Vocabulary - Healthy and responsible life
  • 1. Choose the correct option
A) Soda
B) Candy
C) Milk
D) Vegetables
  • 2. Choose the correct option
A) Brain
B) Eyes
C) Mind
D) Head
  • 3. Choose the correct option
A) Take a shower
B) Wash your hands
C) Watch your hands
D) Wash the car
  • 4. Choose the correct option
A) Face
B) Hand
C) Teeth
D) Body
  • 5. Choose the correct option
A) Eat plenty water
B) Brush plenty water
C) Drink plenty water
D) Cook plenty water
  • 6. Choose the correct option
A) Go for a walk
B) Running
C) Don't walk
D) Jump and swimming
  • 7. Choose the correct option
A) Exercise
B) Walk
C) Go for a walk
D) Running
  • 8. Choose the correct option
A) Alcohol
B) Juice
C) Soda
D) Water
  • 9. Choose the correct option
A) Eat lunch
B) Skip breakfast
C) Eat breakfast everyday
D) Love breakfast
  • 10. Choose the correct option
A) Relaxation
B) Energy
C) Balance
D) Love
  • 11. Choose the correct option
A) Eat junk food
B) Spend quality time with your family
C) Don't spend quality time with the family
D) Study alone
  • 12. Choose the correct option
A) Be unkind
B) Be kind
C) Be disrespectful
D) Be sad
  • 13. Choose the correct option
A) Reflect on our actions
B) Ignore your thoughts
C) React quickly
D) Run without thinking
  • 14. Choose the correct option
A) Share with people
B) Be sociable
C) Isolate ourselves
D) Talk with friends
  • 15. Choose the correct option
A) Sleeping before we act
B) Eating before we act
C) Fighting before we think
D) Thinking before we act
  • 16. Choose the correct option
A) Be careful
B) Be happy
C) Be an animal
D) Be sociable
  • 17. Choose the correct option
A) Draw a photo
B) Write a story
C) Send photos
D) Take a shower
  • 18. Choose the correct option
A) Stay in bed all day
B) Real life connection
C) Watch tv at home
D) Virtual life connection
  • 19. Choose the correct option
A) Enjoy all day with your cellphone
B) Limit your cellphone use
C) Play with your cellphone
D) Use your cellphone all day
  • 20. Choose the correct option
A) Have dinner
B) Act before thinking
C) Making smart choices
D) Taking stupid decisions
  • 21. Choose the correct option
A) Forget the present
B) Enjoy the future
C) Enjoy the present
D) Enjoy the past
Otros exámenes de interés :

Examen creado con That Quiz — donde se practican las matemáticas.