AIG Stems 13
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) sequel
B) neophyte
C) infra dig
D) oligarchy
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) infra dig
B) hemolysis
C) hypoglycemia
D) neophyte
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) sequel
B) hemolysis
C) chromatophore
D) oligarchy
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) infra dig
B) hypoglycemia
C) hemolysis
D) chromatophore
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) hypoglycemia
B) sequel
C) chromatophore
D) hemolysis
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) infra dig
B) sequel
C) hemolysis
D) neophyte
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) neophyte
B) sequel
C) infra dig
D) homolysis
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) televise
B) forget
C) yell
D) remember
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) met
B) worked
C) ate
D) sat
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) clean
B) empty
C) elegant
D) full
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice.
A) tenth
B) last
C) first
D) perfect
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice.
A) 10
B) 1
C) 1000
D) 100
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice.
A) bleed
B) leak
C) breathe
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice.
A) parent
B) eating problem
C) disorder
D) skin disease
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice.
A) middle
B) outside
C) countries
Les étudiants ayant complété ce test ont aussi complété :

Créé avec That Quiz — un site de tests de mathématiques pour des étudiants de tous les niveaux d'études.