Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skelton
C) skeleton
D) skilton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) putocracy
B) plutocacy
C) plutocracy
D) pluitocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghettei
B) spaghetti
C) spagheti
D) spagetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guesed
B) guessid
C) guessed
D) gussed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) det
B) deebt
C) debt
D) detb
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) cridiet
B) creidit
C) credt
D) credit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) exceipt
B) except
C) excipt
D) excet
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) measurment
C) measurament
D) mesaurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) ixcess
B) excess
C) exicess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedle
B) schedleu
C) schedule
D) scheduele
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) denteist
B) dentiest
C) dentist
D) dentest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) saparate
B) seperate
C) seperete
D) separate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) sest
B) zest
C) zeest
D) ziest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) seadeily
B) steadily
C) staedily
D) steadely
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) biblioatry
B) bibloatry
C) bibliotrarty
D) bibliolatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) millieu
B) mileiu
C) milieu
D) meleiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intellgent
B) intelligent
C) entillgent
D) inteligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepotism
B) nipotism
C) nepoitism
D) nepitesm
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurant
B) risteraunt
C) restarant
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) necessary
B) neccessary
C) naccessary
D) neseccary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloof
B) aloef
C) alouf
D) alof
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredulous
B) incrdulous
C) increduluos
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contempuous
B) contemptuous
C) contemqtuous
D) comtemptuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogush
B) roguish
C) rogiush
D) roquish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iromic
B) ironic
C) irnoic
D) iroinic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consisit
B) consist
C) comsist
D) consest
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) significant
B) sigmificant
C) siqnificant
D) signficant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harelquin
B) halequin
C) harlequin
D) harlepuin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) fecade
B) faciade
C) facade
D) facede
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conecpt
B) concept
C) cancept
D) conceqt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mrymidon
B) mybridon
C) myrmidon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphic
B) orqphic
C) orphec
D) orphiz
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avumcular
B) avuncular
C) avunzular
D) avunucular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) hercelean
B) herculan
C) herzulean
D) herculean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnuicate
B) excommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) exzommunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extenuate
B) extenate
C) extemuate
D) exfenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasta
B) persta
C) pasfa
D) pasita
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greeik
B) greek
C) geik
D) grek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibilty
B) responsibility
C) resqonsibility
D) respomsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achevement
B) achievenent
C) achiezment
D) achievement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedengly
B) exceedingly
C) exceedinly
D) exzeedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) anfecedent
B) antecedent
C) antecident
D) entecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceebing
B) proceeding
C) poceeding
D) proceding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedis
B) supersedez
C) supersedes
D) suqersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeeded
B) succeded
C) succeedid
D) suceeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receding
B) recebing
C) rezeeding
D) receeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) semizdat
C) sanizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) beligrent
C) bellegrent
D) belligrant
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itnerary
C) itinerery
D) itinerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levetate
B) levitate
C) levitete
D) levatite
Les étudiants ayant complété ce test ont aussi complété :

Créé avec That Quiz — le site de création de tests de math avec des ressources pour d'autres matières.