AIG Stems Quiz 15
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) heliotrope
B) dexterity
C) brachlogy
D) dorsal
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) arthroscopic
C) macroscopic
D) heliotrope
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) brachylogy
B) macroscopic
C) arthroscopic
D) gastroscope
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) arthroscopic
B) macroscopic
C) brachylogy
D) gastroscope
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) ventriloquist
B) arthoscopic
C) dorsal
D) heliotrope
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) dexterity
C) dorsal
D) brachylogy
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) bracylogy
B) gastroscope
C) dorsal
D) dexterity
  • 8. 8. Select the best choice.
A) brachylogy
B) heliotrope
C) dorsal
D) dexterity
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 18. 18. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) partial
B) segmented
C) awesome
D) whole
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) one
B) two
C) matching
D) partial
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice.
A) hearing
B) sight
C) smell
D) taste
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice.
A) sub levels
B) full of
C) not high
D) one less
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice.
A) in
B) with
C) out
D) under
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice.
A) condiment
B) spice
C) medicine
D) element
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice.
A) three
B) ten
C) two
D) whole
Les étudiants ayant complété ce test ont aussi complété :

Créé avec That Quiz — un site de tests de mathématiques pour des étudiants de tous les niveaux d'études.