Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasonable
B) unreasnable
C) uneasonable
D) umreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomfortable
B) incomfortable
C) uncomtorable
D) unconfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusual
B) unusal
C) unsual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpopilar
B) umpopular
C) unpoqular
D) unpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesirable
B) umdesirable
C) unbesirable
D) undesiriable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) imnature
B) immafure
C) immeture
D) immature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossible
B) imposible
C) impossible
D) inpossiblle
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impatient
B) inpatient
C) impateint
D) impetient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impolite
B) impelite
C) inpolite
D) impolete
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) inpersonal
B) impersenal
C) imquersonal
D) impersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) inbefinite
B) indefinite
C) indefenite
D) indefinete
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) enaccurate
B) inaccurate
C) inacurate
D) inaccurafe
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indiriect
B) indireict
C) endirect
D) indirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) inconplete
C) incomplete
D) uncomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) disagre
B) desagree
C) desagree
D) disagree
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disiapper
B) disappear
C) desappear
D) disapear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disabvantage
B) disadvantage
C) disadvantege
D) desadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) desobey
B) disobiy
C) disobey
D) disodey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregullar
B) irreguluar
C) irregular
D) iregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) ilegal
B) illigal
C) illegal
D) illegeal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invective
B) invectieve
C) invecteve
D) envective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawoved
B) disawowed
C) desavowed
D) disavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fery
B) fiery
C) feiry
D) fieeriy
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) ninrod
B) nemrod
C) nimred
D) nimrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fetuous
B) fatuous
C) fatvous
D) fafous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratixe
B) pratcice
C) practice
D) patize
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) reviuw
B) revieu
C) revew
D) review
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bezaar
B) bacaar
C) bezeer
D) bazaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscience
B) censcience
C) comscience
D) conscienze
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscous
B) conscious
C) comscious
D) conscoius
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) percecuted
B) persecuted
C) perzecuted
D) persecufed
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) presecuted
B) prosecuted
C) prozecuted
D) prozezuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) azzess
B) access
C) acces
D) acess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fufile
B) fetile
C) futile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) ancebote
B) amcedote
C) anzedote
D) ancedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembey
B) wemdley
C) wembley
D) wambley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feudal
B) feuzal
C) fuedal
D) feubal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assigment
B) asignment
C) assignmant
D) assignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audetorium
B) aubitorium
C) audtorium
D) auditorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) clessroom
B) classroom
C) clazzroom
D) classreem
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provision
B) provison
C) prevision
D) pruison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possesion
B) possessoin
C) possesson
D) possession
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiraton
B) azpiration
C) aspiration
D) espiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) onission
B) omisseon
C) omision
D) omission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secesseon
B) secesion
C) secession
D) sezession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revelation
B) revealation
C) revilation
D) reveletion
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerton
B) exerfion
C) exertion
D) exirition
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) deduction
B) deduztion
C) debuction
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calzulation
B) calculation
C) calcuiation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) pefition
B) petition
C) peteton
D) petiteon
Les étudiants ayant complété ce test ont aussi complété :

Créé avec That Quiz — où la rédaction de tests et l’administration de tests sont rendues facile pour les mathématiques et d’autres matières..