Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) patio
B) pafio
C) pateo
D) petio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rodeo
B) rodio
C) robio
D) rqdeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornado
B) tornaqo
C) toqnado
D) tornedo
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tonato
B) tomatoe
C) tometo
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cateria
B) cafeterea
C) cafetera
D) cafeteria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) elligator
B) alligator
C) aligator
D) alligetor
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) corral
C) cerrel
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanilla
B) vanifla
C) venilla
D) vanila
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosquito
B) mosqito
C) mesquito
D) mospito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stempede
B) stampede
C) sfampede
D) stamqede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guitar
B) gutar
C) guifar
D) guitiar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyote
B) ceyote
C) coyoite
D) coyete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jagar
B) jaqar
C) jeguar
D) jaguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) cheli
B) chili
C) chilli
D) cilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) coca
B) cocqa
C) cocoa
D) cocea
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortilas
B) torillias
C) totillas
D) tortillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrete
B) discrete
C) descrite
D) descrife
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) complement
B) compiment
C) compliment
D) conpliment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objecets
B) objefs
C) odjects
D) objects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanish
B) spanesh
C) sqanish
D) spamish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) exicommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomnicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fafwa
B) fetwa
C) fatwa
D) fefwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfir
B) infer
C) enfer
D) infir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) believe
B) belieue
C) beleve
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dranatically
B) dramaticaly
C) dramatically
D) drematically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hades
B) hadis
C) habes
D) hebes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heal
B) achilles heel
C) achiiles heel
D) achiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) euory touer
B) ivory tower
C) evory tower
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranquility
C) tranquillity
D) tranpuillity
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonynous
B) amonymous
C) aninimous
D) anonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholsome
B) wolesome
C) holesome
D) wholesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pnemonia
B) pneumonia
C) pneunomia
D) pneummonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgment
B) acknowledment
C) acknowledgement
D) acknowldgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychlogy
B) qsychology
C) pychology
D) psychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) edjourn
B) abjourn
C) adjourn
D) adjuorn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudlte
B) subte
C) subtle
D) sudtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) hummility
C) hunility
D) humility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desend
B) desecend
C) discend
D) descend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) auld
B) awed
C) awd
D) awid
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pnema
B) pneuna
C) pneuma
D) qneuma
Les étudiants ayant complété ce test ont aussi complété :

Créé avec That Quiz — où un test de math n'est qu'à un clic du bout des doigtsu bout des doigts.