- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) hydrometer C) amateur D) lunatics
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) hydrometer C) gyration D) thermotropic
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) gyration C) octarchy D) amateur
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) amateur B) lunatics C) gyration D) contradictory
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) octarchy C) contradictory D) thermotropic
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) octarchy C) thermotropic D) amateur
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) gyration C) lunatics D) amateur
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/stars B) under/sun C) under/moon D) over/moon
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 8 B) 6 C) 5 D) 4
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) fade B) turn C) dance D) cut
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) measure B) judge C) weigh D) catch
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) over B) between C) no D) under
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) against B) with C) between D) over
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contraband B) contradict C) geothermal D) contriband
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) mantle B) giothermal C) geothermal D) riothermal
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunatic B) werewolf C) lunertic D) hyperventilate
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) oxygen B) hypoventilate C) hippoventilate D) hyperventilate
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amerous B) amoraus C) arrow D) amorous
|