ThatQuiz Bibliothèque de tests Faire ce test maintenant
Week 7- Spelling Test
Contribué par: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skelton
B) skeleten
C) skilton
D) skeleton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) pluitocracy
B) plutocracy
C) plutocacy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghetti
B) spaghettei
C) spagheti
D) spagetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guessed
C) guesed
D) guessid
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) detb
B) debt
C) det
D) deebt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) cridiet
B) credit
C) credt
D) creidit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) except
B) excet
C) excipt
D) exceipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurment
B) measurement
C) mesaurement
D) measurament
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) ixcess
B) exicess
C) exces
D) excess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedle
B) schedule
C) schedleu
D) scheduele
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentist
B) dentiest
C) dentest
D) denteist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) separate
B) saparate
C) seperate
D) seperete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) zest
B) sest
C) zeest
D) ziest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) seadeily
C) steadely
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliotrarty
B) bibloatry
C) biblioatry
D) bibliolatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) milieu
B) meleiu
C) millieu
D) mileiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) entillgent
B) intelligent
C) intellgent
D) inteligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepoitism
B) nepitesm
C) nepotism
D) nipotism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) risteraunt
B) restaurent
C) restarant
D) restaurant
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) naccessary
B) neseccary
C) necessary
D) neccessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloof
B) alof
C) alouf
D) aloef
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) increduluos
B) incredulous
C) incrdulous
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemptuous
B) contempuous
C) comtemptuous
D) contemqtuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) roguish
B) rogush
C) roquish
D) rogiush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iroinic
B) ironic
C) irnoic
D) iromic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consist
B) consest
C) consisit
D) comsist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) signficant
B) sigmificant
C) significant
D) siqnificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlequin
B) harelquin
C) harlepuin
D) halequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facede
B) fecade
C) facade
D) faciade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) cancept
B) conecpt
C) concept
D) conceqt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mybridon
B) mirmidon
C) mrymidon
D) myrmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphec
B) orphiz
C) orphic
D) orqphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avumcular
B) avunzular
C) avunucular
D) avuncular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herzulean
B) herculan
C) hercelean
D) herculean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excomnuicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extenate
B) extemuate
C) extenuate
D) exfenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasita
B) persta
C) pasfa
D) pasta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) grek
B) geik
C) greek
D) greeik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibilty
B) resqonsibility
C) respomsibility
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievenent
B) achiezment
C) achievement
D) achevement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedingly
B) exceedinly
C) exzeedingly
D) exceedengly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecident
B) anfecedent
C) antecedent
D) entecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceebing
B) proceeding
C) proceding
D) poceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) suqersedes
B) supersedis
C) supersedez
D) supersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) suceeded
B) succeded
C) succeedid
D) succeeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) recebing
B) receding
C) receeding
D) rezeeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) samizdat
C) sanizdat
D) semizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) beligrent
B) belligerent
C) belligrant
D) bellegrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itnerary
B) itinerery
C) itenerary
D) itinerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levetate
B) levitate
C) levatite
D) levitete
Les étudiants ayant complété ce test ont aussi complété :

Créé avec That Quiz — le site de création de tests de math avec des ressources pour d'autres matières.