ThatQuiz Bibliothèque de tests Faire ce test maintenant
Week 14 Spelling Test
Contribué par: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) umreasonable
B) unreasonable
C) uneasonable
D) unreasnable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) unconfortable
B) uncomtorable
C) incomfortable
D) uncomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unsual
B) unsual
C) unusal
D) unusual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpopular
B) unpoqular
C) umpopular
D) unpopilar
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) umdesirable
B) undesirable
C) unbesirable
D) undesiriable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) imnature
B) immature
C) immeture
D) immafure
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossible
B) imposible
C) inpossiblle
D) impossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) inpatient
B) impatient
C) impateint
D) impetient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impolete
B) impelite
C) impolite
D) inpolite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) inpersonal
B) impersenal
C) impersonal
D) imquersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) inbefinite
B) indefinete
C) indefenite
D) indefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inacurate
B) inaccurafe
C) inaccurate
D) enaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indireict
B) indiriect
C) endirect
D) indirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomplete
B) incomplete
C) inconplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) disagree
C) desagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disiapper
B) desappear
C) disapear
D) disappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantege
B) disadvantage
C) disabvantage
D) desadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disodey
B) desobey
C) disobey
D) disobiy
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregular
B) irreguluar
C) irregullar
D) iregular
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegeal
B) illigal
C) ilegal
D) illegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invecteve
B) envective
C) invectieve
D) invective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disavowed
B) disawoved
C) disawowed
D) desavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fery
B) fiery
C) feiry
D) fieeriy
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) nimrod
C) nimred
D) ninrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fetuous
B) fatuous
C) fafous
D) fatvous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratcice
B) patize
C) pratixe
D) practice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) reviuw
B) review
C) revieu
D) revew
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bezaar
B) bezeer
C) bacaar
D) bazaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscienze
B) comscience
C) censcience
D) conscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) comscious
B) conscoius
C) conscous
D) conscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) percecuted
B) persecuted
C) perzecuted
D) persecufed
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prozecuted
B) prozezuted
C) presecuted
D) prosecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acces
B) access
C) acess
D) azzess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fufile
B) futile
C) fetile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) ancedote
B) amcedote
C) anzedote
D) ancebote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembley
B) wambley
C) wembey
D) wemdley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feuzal
B) feubal
C) feudal
D) fuedal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) asignment
B) assigment
C) assignment
D) assignmant
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) audetorium
C) auditorium
D) aubitorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classreem
B) clazzroom
C) clessroom
D) classroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) prevision
B) provision
C) provison
D) pruison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possessoin
B) possession
C) possesson
D) possesion
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiration
B) espiration
C) aspiraton
D) azpiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omision
B) onission
C) omission
D) omisseon
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secesseon
B) sezession
C) secesion
D) secession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revealation
B) revelation
C) reveletion
D) revilation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerfion
B) exerton
C) exertion
D) exirition
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) dedection
B) deduztion
C) debuction
D) deduction
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calculaton
B) calculation
C) calzulation
D) calcuiation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petition
B) peteton
C) petiteon
D) pefition
Les étudiants ayant complété ce test ont aussi complété :

Créé avec That Quiz — où la rédaction de tests et l’administration de tests sont rendues facile pour les mathématiques et d’autres matières..