ThatQuiz Bibliothèque de tests Faire ce test maintenant
Week 4 Spelling Test
Contribué par: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) petio
B) pafio
C) patio
D) pateo
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) robio
B) rqdeo
C) rodio
D) rodeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornedo
B) toqnado
C) tornado
D) tornaqo
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tometo
B) tomatoe
C) tonato
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeteria
B) cafetera
C) cafeterea
D) cateria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligator
B) aligator
C) elligator
D) alligetor
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) cerrel
B) coral
C) corral
D) correl
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanifla
C) vanilla
D) venilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosqito
B) mospito
C) mosquito
D) mesquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stempede
B) stamqede
C) sfampede
D) stampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guifar
B) gutar
C) guitar
D) guitiar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyote
C) ceyote
D) coyoite
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaguar
B) jaqar
C) jeguar
D) jagar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) cilli
B) cheli
C) chili
D) chilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) coca
B) cocoa
C) cocea
D) cocqa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) torillias
B) totillas
C) tortilas
D) tortillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrite
B) discrete
C) descrete
D) descrife
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) conpliment
B) complement
C) compliment
D) compiment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objects
B) objefs
C) objecets
D) odjects
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spamish
B) sqanish
C) spanesh
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) excomnicate
C) exicommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fetwa
B) fafwa
C) fefwa
D) fatwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfer
B) infer
C) infir
D) enfir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beleve
B) beieve
C) believe
D) belieue
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramatically
B) dramaticaly
C) drematically
D) dranatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hades
B) habes
C) hadis
D) hebes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heal
B) achiles heel
C) achilles heel
D) achiiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) evory tower
B) euory touer
C) ivory fower
D) ivory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranquillity
B) tranpuillity
C) trenquillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) amonymous
B) aninimous
C) anonymous
D) anonynous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholsome
B) wholesome
C) wolesome
D) holesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneummonia
B) pneunomia
C) pnemonia
D) pneumonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgment
B) acknowldgement
C) acknowledment
D) acknowledgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) qsychology
B) pychology
C) psychlogy
D) psychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) abjourn
B) edjourn
C) adjuorn
D) adjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudtle
B) sudlte
C) subte
D) subtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) hunility
B) hummility
C) humility
D) humelity
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) discend
B) desecend
C) descend
D) desend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awd
B) awed
C) awid
D) auld
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuma
B) qneuma
C) pnema
D) pneuna
Les étudiants ayant complété ce test ont aussi complété :

Créé avec That Quiz — où un test de math n'est qu'à un clic du bout des doigtsu bout des doigts.