- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) lunatics C) gyration D) amateur
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) gyration C) contradictory D) thermotropic
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) amateur B) lunatics C) gyration D) octarchy
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) gyration C) lunatics D) amateur
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) thermotropic C) octarchy D) contradictory
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) octarchy C) thermotropic D) amateur
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) amateur B) gyration C) lunatics D) octarchy
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/moon B) over/stars C) under/sun D) over/moon
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 8 B) 5 C) 4 D) 6
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) dance B) cut C) fade D) turn
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) measure B) catch C) judge D) weigh
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) no B) between C) over D) under
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) over B) with C) between D) against
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contraband B) geothermal C) contradict D) contriband
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal B) giothermal C) riothermal D) mantle
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunatic B) werewolf C) lunertic D) hyperventilate
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hyperventilate B) hypoventilate C) hippoventilate D) oxygen
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amoraus B) amorous C) amerous D) arrow
|