PV REPASO UNICO INGLÉS II 2025
  • 1. What are you going to do next weekend?
A) I went to the party.
B) yes, I am.
C) Susan is going to go camping with her friends
D) I am going to do nothing.
  • 2. What are Jack and Martin going to do tonight?
A) They play golf once a week.
B) They are going to play cards with their friends.
C) Yes, they are.
D) He is going to go dancing.
  • 3. Next weekend I _____________________ to Cancún with my friends. We ___________________ in a nice hotel. My friend Harry _____________________ a car.
A) am going / are going to stay / is going to rent
B) am going to go / are going to stay / are going to rent
C) am going to / are going to / is going to
D) am going to go / are going to stay / is going to rent
  • 4. According to the weather forecast, this weekend will be sunny, so I ___________________ to the beach with my family. We ______________________ fun.
A) am going to go / are going to have
B) am going to go / is going to have
C) are going to go / is going
D) am going / are going to have
  • 5. It´s very hot in here. I __________ the window. Later I’m going to meet Sue. We ______________.
A) am going to open the window / will go swimming.
B) will open / are going swimming
C) will open / will go swimming
D) won´t open / am going to go swimming
  • 6. “Dad, it´s mom´s birthday”. I know. I ___________ her some flowers.
A) am going to buy
B) will make
C) is going to rain
D) am going to make
  • 7. The sky is very dark. It ______________.
A) will make
B) is going to rain
C) am going to buy
D) won´t rain
  • 8. I´m a bit tired. I____________ to bed early tonight
A) will go
B) won´t rain
C) will make
D) am going to buy
  • 9. When are you going to take your English exam?
A) in 1999
B) Yesterday
C) Next week
D) Last month
  • 10. Choose the correct answer. Mark A, B, C or D
A) I will eat a hamburguers
B) I will eat hamburguers
C) I will eating hamburguers
D) I will to eat hamburguers
  • 11. Choose the correct answer. Mark A, B, C or D
A) will not to sing karaoke
B) I wont sing karaoke
C) I won´t singing karaoke
D) I won´t sing karaoke
  • 12. Choose the correct answer. Mark A, B, C or D
A) I am not going to play my guitar
B) I am not to play my guitar
C) I am not playing my guitar
D) I am not going play my guitar
  • 13. Choose the correct answer. Mark A, B, C or D
A) Will I the exam pass?
B) Will I pass the exam?
C) Will pass the exam I?
D) Will pass I the exam?
  • 14. This restaurant ………………………… very good but now, it isn't.
A) was used to
B) used to be
C) use to be
D) used to was
  • 15. Choose the correct answer. Mark A, B, C or D
A) I not go to the school
B) I n´t go to the school
C) I didn´t go to the school
D) I did go to the school
  • 16. Choose the correct answer. Mark A, B, C or D
A) go - will go
B) go - went
C) go - Did go
D) go – did went
  • 17. Choose the correct answer. Mark A, B, C or D
A) do – dyd
B) do - done
C) do – doing
D) do - did
  • 18. I ________ early because I was cold.
A) left
B) leaves
C) was leave
D) leaved
  • 19. When ________ the trip ________.
A) was / started
B) did / started
C) was / start
D) did / start
EXUNICO
  • 20. Match the sentences
A) 1D / 2E / 3B /4A
B) 1C / 2E / 3B / 4A
C) 1D / 2F / 3B / 4A
D) 1D / 2F / 3B / 4E
  • 21. He ______ going to _______ a new car next year.
A) was / buy
B) is / buy
C) are / buy
D) were / buy
  • 22. _______ they going to _________ to Guadalajara next month?
A) Is / move
B) Were / move
C) Are / move
D) Was / move
  • 23. I ________ going to _________ my bike tomorrow morning.
A) was / ride
B) are / ride
C) am / ride
D) were / ride
  • 24. Where did the children go yesterday?
A) Yes, they did.
B) They was at home.
C) He went to the park.
D) They went to the circus.
  • 25. Last week, I _____a fantastic movie. It _________about how people lived thousands of years ago. I ________some of the things they talked about in the movie but I didn´t know that life was so difficult. The men hunted for food and the women did lots of work too. They cooked the food and they_______ clothes from animal skins.
A) see / was / knew / made
B) saw / was / known / made
C) saw / was / knew / made
D) saw / is / knew / made
EXUNICO
  • 26. 1.- When was his English course?
    2.- When did he go shopping?
    3.- When did he buy flowers?
    4.- When was his meeting?
    5.-When did he play football?
A) His English course was on Thursday. He went shopping on Tuesday. He bought flowers on Friday. His meeting was on Sunday. He played football on Monday.
B) His English course was on Thursday. He went shopping on Tuesday. He bought flowers on Friday. His meeting was on Wednesday. He played football on Monday.
C) His English course was on Friday. He went shopping on Tuesday. He bought flowers on Friday. His meeting was on Wednesday. He played football on Monday.
D) His English course was on Thursday. He went shopping on Tuesday. He bought flowers on Saturday. His meeting was on Wednesday. He played football on Monday
  • 27. She _____ (-) studying for the exam last week.
A) weren´t
B) wasn´t
C) was
D) were
EXUNICO
  • 28. Match the pictures to the sentences
A) 1A / 2B / 3C
B) 1A / 2C / 3B
C) 1B / 2C / 3A
D) 1C / 2A / 3B
  • 29. The children _________ their teeth
A) was brusing
B) were brushing
C) were brusing
D) was brushing
  • 30. Choose the correct answer. Mark A, B, C or D
A) He was washing the car/ They weren´t watching the match/ Were we drinked tea?
B) He was washing the car/ They weren´t watched the match/ Was we drinking tea?
C) He was washing the car/ They weren´t watching the match/ Were we drinking tea?
D) He was washing the car/ They wasn´t watching the match/ Were we drinked tea?
GOING TO
  • 31. CHOOSE THE CORRECT OPTION
A) I-A/ II-B/ III-C/ IV-D/ V-E
B) I-E/ II-D/ III-A/ IV-C/ V-B
C) I-D/ II-B/ III-E/ IV-C/ V-A
D) I-B/ II-D/ III-A/ IV-C/ V-E
  • 32. CHOOSE THE CORRECT OPTION, USING SIMPLE FUTURE WILL: (it / rain)
A) it will rain?
B) will it is ran?
C) will it rain?
D) will rain it?
  • 33. CHOOSE THE CORRECT OPTION, USING SIMPLE FUTURE WILL: (the teacher / test /apply/ our English)
A) the apply teacher will test english ours?
B) the teacher will english our test apply?
C) Will the teacher apply our english test?
D) Will test apply our the teacher english test?
  • 34. CHOOSE THE CORRECT OPTION, USING SIMPLE FUTURE WILL: (when / she / be / back)
A) when be will she back?
B) when will she be back?
C) when back will she be?
D) what will she be back?
  • 35. CHOOSE THE CORRECT OPTION, USING SIMPLE FUTURE WILL: (who / drive / us / into town)
A) who will into town drive us?
B) when town will she drive us into
C) when will she drive us into?
D) who will drive us into town?
  • 36. CHOOSE TRUE OR FALSE ACCORDING TO THE FOLLOWING SENTENCES. I will visit my grandparents next Saturday.
A) TRUE
B) FARLSE
  • 37. CHOOSE TRUE OR FALSE ACCORDING TO THE FOLLOWING SENTENCES. I am going to the dentist next February 2nd.
A) FALSE
B) TRUE
  • 38. CHOOSE TRUE OR FALSE ACCORDING TO THE FOLLOWING SENTENCES. Mariana will have a baby yesterday.
A) FALSE
B) TRUE
  • 39. CHOOSE TRUE OR FALSE ACCORDING TO THE FOLLOWING SENTENCES. The teacher is going do an easy exam.
A) FALSE
B) TRUE
  • 40. CHOOSE TRUE OR FALSE ACCORDING TO THE FOLLOWING SENTENCES. We wont fail the exam
A) TRUE
B) FALSE
WILL
  • 41. CHOOSE THE CORRECT OPTION
A) I-B/ II-D/ III-A/ IV-C
B) I-B/ II-A/ III-D/ IV-C
C) I-D/ II-B/ III-A/ IV-C
D) I-A/ II-B/ III-C/ IV-D
  • 42. CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER: _______________ she____________ for her birthday?
A) WON´T WIN
B) ISN´T GOING TO MOVE
C) WILL / COME
D) AM GOING TO GO
  • 43. CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER: She ___________________, after she finishes school.
A) AM GOING TO GO
B) ISN´T GOING TO MOVE
C) WON´T WIN
D) WILL / COME
  • 44. CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER: I need to get my medicine. I _______________ the pharmacy tonight.
A) AM GOING TO GO
B) ISN´T GOING TO MOVE
C) WILL / COME
D) WON´T WIN
  • 45. CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER: Gerardo Gómez _________________ the election.
A) WON´T WIN
B) WILL / COME
C) AM GOING TO GO
D) ISN´T GOING TO MOVE
PLACE
  • 46. WHAT PLACE IT IS?
A) AIRPORT
B) POST OFFICE
C) HOSPITAL
D) FIRE STATION
PLACE
  • 47. WHAT PLACE IT IS?
A) BANK
B) POST OFFICE
C) HOSPITAL
D) FIRE STATION
PLACE
  • 48. WHAT PLACE IT IS?
A) BANK
B) HOSPITAL
C) FIRE STATION
D) POST OFFICE
PLACE
  • 49. WHAT PLACE IT IS?
A) HOSPITAL
B) FIRE STATION
C) POST OFFICE
D) AIRPORT
PLACE
  • 50. WHAT PLACE IT IS?
A) BANK
B) HOSPITAL
C) POST OFFICE
D) AIRPORT
__51. Carlos ____ a special dinnerA. is not going to wash
__52. He ______ the dishesB. am going to read
__53. He _______ the dentistC. is__ going to celebrate
__54. I _____ a book tonightD. are not going to play
__55. I ______ my homework laterE. is going to see
__56. Mariana ___________ earlyF. is going to get up
__57. They ________ volleyballG. is____ going to close
__58. You ____________ a new carH. is going to cook
__59. __she__her birthday tomorrow?I. are going to buy
__60. __the store__for the holidays?J. am not going to do
  • 61. Last night I ____ at home, my father ___ at work and my sisters ____ in concert.
A) were/were/ was
B) Was/was /were
C) were / was/ were
D) Was/were/were
  • 62. A: Where ___ you born?
    B: I_____ born in Brazil.
A) Were/was
B) Was/were
C) Was/was
D) Were/ were
  • 63. Paul and I played tennis yesterday.
    He´s much better than me, so he ____ easily.
A) taught
B) sold
C) threw
D) won
  • 64. Greg _____ down the stairs this morning.
A) bought
B) spent
C) fell
D) cost
  • 65. Jim ______ the ball to Sue.
A) threw
B) spent
C) cost
D) fell
  • 66. Janice _____ her leg last Saturday.
A) wrote
B) cost
C) spent
D) hurt
  • 67. Ann _____ a lot of money yesterday.
A) taught
B) won
C) cost
D) drank
  • 68. I _____ an expensive dress last month.
A) spent
B) wrote
C) hurt
D) bought
  • 69. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER. AND MATCH.
    was/She/last/in /month/Paris.
A) She were in Paris last month
B) She was in Paris last month
C) Was she Paris in last month
D) She were in Paris month last
  • 70. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER. AND MATCH.
    were/the/airport/They/at/ago/hours/two.
A) They was at the airport two hours ago.
B) They was at the airport two ago hours.
C) They were the at airport hours two ago.
D) They were at the airport two hours ago.
  • 71. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER. AND MATCH.
    left/Mary/four/ago/school/minutes.
A) Mary left schools four minutes ago.
B) Mary leave school four minutes ago.
C) Mary leyft school four minutes ago.
D) Mary left school four minutes ago.
  • 72. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER. AND MATCH.
    He/year/new/bought/last /car/his
A) He last bought his car year new.
B) He was bougth his new car last year.
C) He buy his new car last year.
D) He bought his new car last year.
  • 73. Mozart _____ more than 600 pieces of music.
A) fell
B) taught
C) wrote
D) sang
  • 74. “How did you learn to drive?” “My father ______me”.
A) bought
B) taught
C) caught
D) spent
  • 75. We couldn´t afford to keep our car, so we _____ it.
A) drank
B) sold
C) caught
D) threw
  • 76. I was very thirsty. I _____ the wáter very quickly.
A) spent
B) hurt
C) cost
D) drank
  • 77. Paul and I played tennis yesterday. He´s much better than me, so he ____ easily.
A) threw
B) won
C) taught
D) sold
  • 78. Greg _____ down the stairs this morning.
A) spent
B) bought
C) cost
D) fell
  • 79. Jim ______ the ball to Sue.
A) drank
B) threw
C) taught
D) wrote
  • 80. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER.
    When/ car your/ you /buy /did/?
A) When does you buy you car?
B) When you did buy your car?
C) When did you buy car your?
D) When did you buy your car?
  • 81. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER.
    Peter/ Why / here/ come/ ? / 3 did/ days/ ago
A) Why did Peter come here 3 days ago?
B) Peter Why come 3 did days here ago?
C) did Why Peter here come 3 days ago?
D) Why did come days Peter ago here 3?
  • 82. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER.
    Where/ yesterday/ did/ a / film / good/ ? / they / see
A) Where did they see a good film yesterday?
B) Where yesterday see did they a good film?
C) see did they a good film Where yesterday?
D) Where they did see a film good yesterday?
  • 83. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER.
    didn´t / Why / Mary / morning / the/ house/ ? /clean/ yesterday
A) Why didn´t Mary clean the house yesterday morning?
B) Why Mary didn´t clean house the morning yesterday?
C) didn´t Why Mary the house clean morning yesterday?
D) Why Mary clean didn´t the house morning yesterday?
  • 84. It was warm, so I _______ off my coat.
A) caught
B) enjoyed
C) wrote
D) took
  • 85. She really ____ the film last week.
A) enjoyed
B) took
C) fell
D) wrote
__86. He ____ a beautiful horseA. studied
__87. He _____ at the movie theaterB. Went
__88. I ________ French when I was aC. rode
__89. She ____ a piano concert twoD. walked
__90. They ______ to the park the laE. played
  • 91. Last night I ____ at home, my father ___ at work and my sisters ____ in concert.
A) Was/were/were
B) were / was/ were
C) were/were/ was
D) Was/was /were
  • 92. A: Where ___ you born?
    B: I_____ born in Brazil.
A) Was/were
B) Were/was
C) Were/ were
D) Was/was
  • 93. Paul and I played tennis yesterday.
    He´s much better than me, so he ____ easily.
A) threw
B) taught
C) sold
D) won
  • 94. Greg _____ down the stairs this morning.
A) fell
B) bought
C) spent
D) cost
  • 95. Jim ______ the ball to Sue.
A) cost
B) spent
C) threw
D) fell
  • 96. Janice _____ her leg last Saturday.
A) cost
B) spent
C) wrote
D) hurt
  • 97. Ann _____ a lot of money yesterday.
A) taught
B) cost
C) won
D) drank
  • 98. I _____ an expensive dress last month.
A) bought
B) wrote
C) spent
D) hurt
  • 99. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER. AND MATCH.
    was/She/last/in /month/Paris.
A) She were in Paris month last
B) Was she Paris in last month
C) She were in Paris last month
D) She was in Paris last month
  • 100. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER. AND MATCH.
    were/the/airport/They/at/ago/hours/two.
A) They was at the airport two hours ago.
B) They was at the airport two ago hours.
C) They were the at airport hours two ago.
D) They were at the airport two hours ago.
  • 101. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER. AND MATCH.
    left/Mary/four/ago/school/minutes.
A) Mary leave school four minutes ago.
B) Mary leyft school four minutes ago.
C) Mary left schools four minutes ago.
D) Mary left school four minutes ago.
  • 102. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER. AND MATCH.
    He/year/new/bought/last /car/his
A) He last bought his car year new.
B) He bought his new car last year.
C) He buy his new car last year.
D) He was bougth his new car last year.
  • 103. Mozart _____ more than 600 pieces of music.
A) wrote
B) fell
C) taught
D) sang
  • 104. “How did you learn to drive?” “My father ______me”.
A) spent
B) taught
C) caught
D) bought
  • 105. We couldn´t afford to keep our car, so we _____ it.
A) caught
B) threw
C) sold
D) drank
  • 106. I was very thirsty. I _____ the wáter very quickly.
A) hurt
B) cost
C) drank
D) spent
  • 107. Paul and I played tennis yesterday. He´s much better than me, so he ____ easily.
A) taught
B) sold
C) won
D) threw
  • 108. Greg _____ down the stairs this morning.
A) bought
B) spent
C) fell
D) cost
  • 109. Jim ______ the ball to Sue.
A) wrote
B) taught
C) threw
D) drank
  • 110. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER.
    When/ car your/ you /buy /did/?
A) When did you buy your car?
B) When does you buy you car?
C) When did you buy car your?
D) When you did buy your car?
  • 111. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER.
    Peter/ Why / here/ come/ ? / 3 did/ days/ ago
A) Why did Peter come here 3 days ago?
B) Why did come days Peter ago here 3?
C) did Why Peter here come 3 days ago?
D) Peter Why come 3 did days here ago?
  • 112. PUT THE SENTENCES IN THE CORRECT ORDER.
    Where/ yesterday/ did/ a / film / good/ ? / they / see
A) Where they did see a film good yesterday?
B) Where yesterday see did they a good film?
C) see did they a good film Where yesterday?
D) Where did they see a good film yesterday?
Created with That Quiz — where test making and test taking are made easy for math and other subject areas.