Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skelton
C) skeleton
D) skilton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocracy
B) pluitocracy
C) plutocacy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagetti
B) spagheti
C) spaghettei
D) spaghetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guesed
B) guessed
C) gussed
D) guessid
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) det
B) detb
C) debt
D) deebt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) creidit
B) cridiet
C) credit
D) credt
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excet
B) excipt
C) exceipt
D) except
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) mesaurement
C) measurament
D) measurment
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exicess
B) ixcess
C) excess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) schedle
C) schedleu
D) scheduele
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentest
B) denteist
C) dentist
D) dentiest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) seperete
B) seperate
C) separate
D) saparate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) sest
B) zeest
C) zest
D) ziest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) steadely
C) seadeily
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliotrarty
B) biblioatry
C) bibloatry
D) bibliolatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) milieu
B) meleiu
C) mileiu
D) millieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) inteligent
B) entillgent
C) intelligent
D) intellgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepoitism
B) nepitesm
C) nipotism
D) nepotism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurent
B) risteraunt
C) restaurant
D) restarant
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) neccessary
B) naccessary
C) neseccary
D) necessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloof
B) aloef
C) alouf
D) alof
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) increduluos
B) incredulous
C) incrdulous
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) comtemptuous
B) contemptuous
C) contemqtuous
D) contempuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogush
B) roquish
C) roguish
D) rogiush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) irnoic
B) ironic
C) iromic
D) iroinic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consest
B) consisit
C) consist
D) comsist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) signficant
B) sigmificant
C) significant
D) siqnificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlepuin
B) harelquin
C) harlequin
D) halequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facede
B) facade
C) faciade
D) fecade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conceqt
B) conecpt
C) cancept
D) concept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) myrmidon
B) mrymidon
C) mybridon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphec
B) orqphic
C) orphiz
D) orphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avumcular
B) avuncular
C) avunzular
D) avunucular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculean
B) hercelean
C) herzulean
D) herculan
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excommunicate
C) excomnuicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extenuate
B) extemuate
C) extenate
D) exfenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) persta
B) pasita
C) pasta
D) pasfa
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greek
B) greeik
C) geik
D) grek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibility
B) resqonsibility
C) respomsibility
D) responsibilty
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achiezment
B) achievenent
C) achievement
D) achevement
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedinly
B) exzeedingly
C) exceedengly
D) exceedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecedent
B) antecident
C) anfecedent
D) entecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) poceeding
B) proceding
C) proceebing
D) proceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedez
B) suqersedes
C) supersedis
D) supersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) suceeded
B) succeded
C) succeeded
D) succeedid
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receding
B) recebing
C) rezeeding
D) receeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) samizdat
C) semizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) beligrent
C) belligrant
D) bellegrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itinerery
C) itinerary
D) itnerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levetate
B) levitate
C) levatite
D) levitete
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — the math test generation site with resources for other subject areas.