Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleton
B) skeleten
C) skilton
D) skelton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) putocracy
B) pluitocracy
C) plutocacy
D) plutocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagheti
B) spaghetti
C) spagetti
D) spaghettei
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guesed
B) guessed
C) gussed
D) guessid
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) detb
B) deebt
C) debt
D) det
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) cridiet
B) creidit
C) credt
D) credit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) except
B) excet
C) excipt
D) exceipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurament
B) measurement
C) measurment
D) mesaurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exicess
B) ixcess
C) excess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) scheduele
B) schedule
C) schedleu
D) schedle
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentist
B) denteist
C) dentest
D) dentiest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) separate
B) seperate
C) seperete
D) saparate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) sest
B) zest
C) ziest
D) zeest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) steadily
B) staedily
C) seadeily
D) steadely
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliolatry
B) bibliotrarty
C) bibloatry
D) biblioatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) mileiu
B) millieu
C) meleiu
D) milieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) entillgent
B) inteligent
C) intellgent
D) intelligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepoitism
B) nepotism
C) nepitesm
D) nipotism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) risteraunt
B) restaurent
C) restaurant
D) restarant
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) necessary
B) neseccary
C) neccessary
D) naccessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) alouf
B) aloof
C) alof
D) aloef
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredlous
B) increduluos
C) incrdulous
D) incredulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contempuous
B) comtemptuous
C) contemqtuous
D) contemptuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogush
B) roquish
C) rogiush
D) roguish
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) irnoic
B) iromic
C) ironic
D) iroinic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consist
B) comsist
C) consisit
D) consest
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) signficant
B) significant
C) siqnificant
D) sigmificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harlequin
B) harelquin
C) harlepuin
D) halequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) faciade
B) facede
C) facade
D) fecade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) cancept
B) conceqt
C) conecpt
D) concept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mirmidon
B) mybridon
C) mrymidon
D) myrmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphic
B) orphiz
C) orphec
D) orqphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avuncular
B) avunucular
C) avumcular
D) avunzular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) herculan
B) herzulean
C) herculean
D) hercelean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnuicate
B) exzommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) excommunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extemuate
B) extenate
C) exfenuate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) persta
B) pasta
C) pasita
D) pasfa
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greek
B) geik
C) greeik
D) grek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) responsibility
B) resqonsibility
C) respomsibility
D) responsibilty
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achiezment
B) achievement
C) achevement
D) achievenent
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exzeedingly
B) exceedingly
C) exceedengly
D) exceedinly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecedent
B) anfecedent
C) entecedent
D) antecident
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) poceeding
B) proceebing
C) proceding
D) proceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedez
B) supersedis
C) supersedes
D) suqersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) suceeded
B) succeedid
C) succeded
D) succeeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receeding
B) rezeeding
C) recebing
D) receding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) samizdat
C) semizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) bellegrent
B) belligerent
C) beligrent
D) belligrant
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itinerery
C) itinerary
D) itnerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levetate
B) levitete
C) levatite
D) levitate
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — the math test generation site with resources for other subject areas.