AIG Stems Quiz 15
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) brachlogy
B) dexterity
C) dorsal
D) heliotrope
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) macroscopic
B) gastroscope
C) heliotrope
D) arthroscopic
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) macroscopic
B) brachylogy
C) arthroscopic
D) gastroscope
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) macroscopic
C) arthroscopic
D) brachylogy
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) heliotrope
B) ventriloquist
C) dorsal
D) arthoscopic
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) dorsal
B) brachylogy
C) dexterity
D) gastroscope
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) bracylogy
B) gastroscope
C) dorsal
D) dexterity
  • 8. 8. Select the best choice.
A) brachylogy
B) dorsal
C) dexterity
D) heliotrope
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 18. 18. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) partial
B) segmented
C) whole
D) awesome
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) matching
B) one
C) two
D) partial
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice.
A) smell
B) sight
C) taste
D) hearing
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice.
A) not high
B) sub levels
C) one less
D) full of
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice.
A) in
B) under
C) with
D) out
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice.
A) medicine
B) condiment
C) spice
D) element
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice.
A) two
B) ten
C) whole
D) three
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — a math test site for students of all grade levels.