Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) author
B) auathor
C) auther
D) autor
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) lawyer
B) lswyor
C) Lewyer
D) lawyor
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) foregn
B) fereign
C) foriegn
D) foreign
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) appleuse
B) applase
C) applause
D) aplause
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) ordinery
B) ordnery
C) ordnary
D) ordinary
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) oganize
B) organize
C) organze
D) orgenize
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) lunch
B) launch
C) launh
D) leunch
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) corespond
B) cerrispond
C) correspend
D) correspond
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) majortiy
B) mejority
C) majerity
D) majority
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) courageos
B) courgeous
C) courageous
D) corageous
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) autometic
B) automatc
C) atomatic
D) automatic
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) bordom
B) boredom
C) boredem
D) boredem
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) fortuntae
B) fortunete
C) fortunate
D) feurntate
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) exheusted
B) exhasted
C) exhausted
D) echausted
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) inforce
B) enforce
C) enfore
D) enferce
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) applause
B) applaus
C) aplause
D) appleuse
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) impertance
B) importance
C) importence
D) emportance
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) emermous
B) enormous
C) enormus
D) inermous
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) inventery
B) inventory
C) invintory
D) invintery
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) autority
B) authertiy
C) authority
D) autherity
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) strenously
B) srenuously
C) strenuously
D) stenrously
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) desperately
B) despreately
C) desqerately
D) desperetely
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) dramatically
B) dramaticaly
C) dranatically
D) dramtically
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) contnously
B) continuously
C) coninously
D) contenously
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) profesionally
B) professionaly
C) pofessionally
D) professionally
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) despair
B) despiar
C) despeir
D) desqair
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) awufully
B) awuflly
C) awfuly
D) awfully
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) strain
B) strian
C) sfrain
D) strein
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) continue
B) contenue
C) confinue
D) contineu
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) ectenate
B) exfenuate
C) extenate
D) extenuate
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — where a math practice test is always one click away.