ThatQuiz Test Library Take this test now
Week 7- Spelling Test
Contributed by: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skeleton
C) skelton
D) skilton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) pluitocracy
B) putocracy
C) plutocacy
D) plutocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spagheti
B) spagetti
C) spaghettei
D) spaghetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guessid
B) gussed
C) guessed
D) guesed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) debt
B) deebt
C) det
D) detb
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) creidit
B) credt
C) cridiet
D) credit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) exceipt
B) except
C) excet
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) measurment
C) mesaurement
D) measurament
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exicess
B) ixcess
C) exces
D) excess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedle
B) schedleu
C) scheduele
D) schedule
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) denteist
B) dentist
C) dentiest
D) dentest
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) seperete
B) saparate
C) separate
D) seperate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) sest
B) zest
C) zeest
D) ziest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) seadeily
B) staedily
C) steadily
D) steadely
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibloatry
B) bibliolatry
C) bibliotrarty
D) biblioatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) meleiu
B) milieu
C) millieu
D) mileiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) intellgent
B) entillgent
C) inteligent
D) intelligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepotism
B) nepoitism
C) nipotism
D) nepitesm
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) risteraunt
B) restaurant
C) restarant
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) necessary
B) neseccary
C) neccessary
D) naccessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloof
B) aloef
C) alouf
D) alof
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredulous
B) increduluos
C) incrdulous
D) incredlous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) contemptuous
B) contemqtuous
C) contempuous
D) comtemptuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogush
B) roquish
C) roguish
D) rogiush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) ironic
B) iroinic
C) irnoic
D) iromic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) comsist
B) consist
C) consest
D) consisit
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) sigmificant
B) signficant
C) siqnificant
D) significant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harelquin
B) harlequin
C) harlepuin
D) halequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) faciade
B) fecade
C) facede
D) facade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) cancept
B) conceqt
C) conecpt
D) concept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mrymidon
B) mybridon
C) mirmidon
D) myrmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orqphic
B) orphec
C) orphic
D) orphiz
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avumcular
B) avunucular
C) avunzular
D) avuncular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) hercelean
B) herculean
C) herzulean
D) herculan
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnuicate
B) exzommunicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) extenate
B) exfenuate
C) extemuate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasfa
B) pasita
C) pasta
D) persta
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greek
B) greeik
C) grek
D) geik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) resqonsibility
B) responsibility
C) responsibilty
D) respomsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achevement
B) achiezment
C) achievement
D) achievenent
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exzeedingly
B) exceedinly
C) exceedingly
D) exceedengly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) antecident
B) anfecedent
C) antecedent
D) entecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) poceeding
B) proceeding
C) proceebing
D) proceding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedis
B) suqersedes
C) supersedez
D) supersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeeded
B) succeedid
C) succeded
D) suceeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receding
B) recebing
C) rezeeding
D) receeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) semizdat
C) samizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligrant
B) beligrent
C) belligerent
D) bellegrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itenerary
B) itinerery
C) itinerary
D) itnerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levatite
B) levetate
C) levitete
D) levitate
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — the math test generation site with resources for other subject areas.