ThatQuiz Test Library Take this test now
AIG Stems Quiz 15
Contributed by: Mead
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) dexterity
B) heliotrope
C) dorsal
D) brachlogy
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) arthroscopic
B) heliotrope
C) macroscopic
D) gastroscope
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) macroscopic
B) gastroscope
C) brachylogy
D) arthroscopic
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) macroscopic
B) gastroscope
C) brachylogy
D) arthroscopic
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) dorsal
B) heliotrope
C) arthoscopic
D) ventriloquist
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) dorsal
C) dexterity
D) brachylogy
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) dexterity
B) gastroscope
C) dorsal
D) bracylogy
  • 8. 8. Select the best choice.
A) brachylogy
B) heliotrope
C) dexterity
D) dorsal
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 18. 18. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) awesome
B) whole
C) partial
D) segmented
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) partial
B) two
C) matching
D) one
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice.
A) sight
B) taste
C) hearing
D) smell
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice.
A) sub levels
B) one less
C) not high
D) full of
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice.
A) under
B) in
C) out
D) with
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice.
A) element
B) spice
C) medicine
D) condiment
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice.
A) three
B) ten
C) two
D) whole
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — a math test site for students of all grade levels.