ThatQuiz Test Library Take this test now
AIG Stems 14
Contributed by: Mead
  • 1. 1. Select the best answer:
A) sorority
B) valiant
C) phenomena
D) paradigm
  • 2. 2. Select the best answer:
A) pardigm
B) pseudopods
C) phenomena
D) pleopods
  • 3. 3. Select the best answer:
A) phenomena
B) pleopods
C) pseudopods
D) pardigm
  • 4. 4. Select the best answer:
A) valiant
B) paradigm
C) sorority
D) pleopods
  • 5. 5. Select the best answer:
A) paradigm
B) sorority
C) pleopods
D) phenomena
  • 6. 6. Select the best answer:
A) sorority
B) paradigm
C) phenomena
D) valiant
  • 7. 7. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only:
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice:
A) skills
B) mother
C) will
D) truth
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice:
A) father
B) sister
C) mother
D) brother
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice:
A) seeds
B) hair
C) plants
D) nails
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice:
A) soil
B) sunlight
C) gardeners
D) nourishment
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice:
A) blood
B) poison
C) germs
D) fluid
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice:
A) eliminate
B) create
C) cut
D) form
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice:
A) lived
B) smiled
C) yoked
D) separated
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice:
A) plantation
B) relaxation
C) motivation
D) fermentation
  • 26. 26. Write the vocabulary word that best matches. Spelling will count!
  • 27. 27. Write the vocabulary word that best matches. Spelling will count!
  • 28. 28. Write the vocabulary word that best matches. Spelling will count! (*This answer needs a space between words.)
  • 29. 29. Write the vocabulary word that best matches. Spelling will count!
  • 30. 30. Write the vocabulary word that best matches. Spelling will count!
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — where a math practice test is always one click away.