ThatQuiz Test Library Take this test now
Vocabulary - Healthy and responsible life
Contributed by: Ahumada
  • 1. Choose the correct option
A) Candy
B) Vegetables
C) Soda
D) Milk
  • 2. Choose the correct option
A) Brain
B) Eyes
C) Head
D) Mind
  • 3. Choose the correct option
A) Wash your hands
B) Watch your hands
C) Wash the car
D) Take a shower
  • 4. Choose the correct option
A) Hand
B) Face
C) Teeth
D) Body
  • 5. Choose the correct option
A) Brush plenty water
B) Drink plenty water
C) Cook plenty water
D) Eat plenty water
  • 6. Choose the correct option
A) Running
B) Jump and swimming
C) Don't walk
D) Go for a walk
  • 7. Choose the correct option
A) Walk
B) Go for a walk
C) Exercise
D) Running
  • 8. Choose the correct option
A) Water
B) Alcohol
C) Juice
D) Soda
  • 9. Choose the correct option
A) Eat lunch
B) Love breakfast
C) Eat breakfast everyday
D) Skip breakfast
  • 10. Choose the correct option
A) Love
B) Energy
C) Balance
D) Relaxation
  • 11. Choose the correct option
A) Eat junk food
B) Don't spend quality time with the family
C) Spend quality time with your family
D) Study alone
  • 12. Choose the correct option
A) Be disrespectful
B) Be kind
C) Be unkind
D) Be sad
  • 13. Choose the correct option
A) Ignore your thoughts
B) Reflect on our actions
C) React quickly
D) Run without thinking
  • 14. Choose the correct option
A) Be sociable
B) Share with people
C) Isolate ourselves
D) Talk with friends
  • 15. Choose the correct option
A) Fighting before we think
B) Sleeping before we act
C) Thinking before we act
D) Eating before we act
  • 16. Choose the correct option
A) Be sociable
B) Be careful
C) Be happy
D) Be an animal
  • 17. Choose the correct option
A) Write a story
B) Take a shower
C) Draw a photo
D) Send photos
  • 18. Choose the correct option
A) Stay in bed all day
B) Watch tv at home
C) Virtual life connection
D) Real life connection
  • 19. Choose the correct option
A) Use your cellphone all day
B) Play with your cellphone
C) Enjoy all day with your cellphone
D) Limit your cellphone use
  • 20. Choose the correct option
A) Making smart choices
B) Have dinner
C) Act before thinking
D) Taking stupid decisions
  • 21. Choose the correct option
A) Enjoy the present
B) Enjoy the future
C) Forget the present
D) Enjoy the past
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — the site for test creation and grading in math and other subjects.