ThatQuiz Test Library Take this test now
Week 4 Spelling Test
Contributed by: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) auathor
B) author
C) autor
D) auther
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) Lewyer
B) lswyor
C) lawyer
D) lawyor
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) foreign
B) foregn
C) fereign
D) foriegn
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) applase
B) applause
C) appleuse
D) aplause
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) ordinary
B) ordnary
C) ordnery
D) ordinery
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) oganize
B) organze
C) orgenize
D) organize
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) launch
B) lunch
C) leunch
D) launh
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) correspend
B) corespond
C) cerrispond
D) correspond
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) majority
B) mejority
C) majortiy
D) majerity
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) courageous
B) courgeous
C) courageos
D) corageous
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) automatic
B) autometic
C) atomatic
D) automatc
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) bordom
B) boredem
C) boredom
D) boredem
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) fortunate
B) fortunete
C) feurntate
D) fortuntae
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) echausted
B) exheusted
C) exhausted
D) exhasted
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) enforce
B) inforce
C) enfore
D) enferce
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) aplause
B) applaus
C) applause
D) appleuse
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) emportance
B) impertance
C) importence
D) importance
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) enormous
B) inermous
C) enormus
D) emermous
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) invintery
B) invintory
C) inventory
D) inventery
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) autority
B) authertiy
C) authority
D) autherity
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) srenuously
B) strenously
C) strenuously
D) stenrously
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) despreately
B) desperately
C) desqerately
D) desperetely
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) dramaticaly
B) dranatically
C) dramatically
D) dramtically
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) contnously
B) coninously
C) continuously
D) contenously
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) pofessionally
B) profesionally
C) professionally
D) professionaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) despiar
B) despeir
C) desqair
D) despair
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) awuflly
B) awfully
C) awufully
D) awfuly
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) sfrain
B) strain
C) strian
D) strein
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) continue
B) contenue
C) confinue
D) contineu
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) extenuate
B) ectenate
C) extenate
D) exfenuate
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — where a math practice test is always one click away.