Week 7- Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skelton
B) skeleton
C) skilton
D) skeleten
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) putocracy
B) plutocacy
C) pluitocracy
D) plutocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghettei
B) spagheti
C) spaghetti
D) spagetti
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) gussed
B) guessed
C) guessid
D) guesed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) detb
B) debt
C) deebt
D) det
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) credt
B) creidit
C) cridiet
D) credit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excet
B) exceipt
C) excipt
D) except
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurement
B) mesaurement
C) measurment
D) measurament
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) exces
B) ixcess
C) exicess
D) excess
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) scheduele
C) schedle
D) schedleu
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentest
B) dentist
C) dentiest
D) denteist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) separate
B) seperete
C) seperate
D) saparate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) ziest
B) zeest
C) sest
D) zest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) steadely
B) staedily
C) seadeily
D) steadily
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) biblioatry
B) bibliotrarty
C) bibliolatry
D) bibloatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) mileiu
B) millieu
C) meleiu
D) milieu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) inteligent
B) entillgent
C) intellgent
D) intelligent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nipotism
B) nepitesm
C) nepoitism
D) nepotism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurant
B) restarant
C) risteraunt
D) restaurent
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) necessary
B) naccessary
C) neccessary
D) neseccary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloef
B) aloof
C) alof
D) alouf
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) increduluos
B) incredlous
C) incrdulous
D) incredulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) comtemptuous
B) contemptuous
C) contempuous
D) contemqtuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogiush
B) roguish
C) roquish
D) rogush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iromic
B) irnoic
C) iroinic
D) ironic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consest
B) comsist
C) consisit
D) consist
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) sigmificant
B) signficant
C) siqnificant
D) significant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) harelquin
B) harlepuin
C) halequin
D) harlequin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) fecade
B) facede
C) faciade
D) facade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) cancept
B) concept
C) conecpt
D) conceqt
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mybridon
B) mirmidon
C) myrmidon
D) mrymidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orphic
B) orqphic
C) orphiz
D) orphec
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunucular
B) avumcular
C) avunzular
D) avuncular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) hercelean
B) herculan
C) herculean
D) herzulean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) exzommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) excommunicate
D) excomnuicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extemuate
C) extenate
D) extenuate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) persta
B) pasita
C) pasta
D) pasfa
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) greek
B) geik
C) greeik
D) grek
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) resqonsibility
B) responsibility
C) responsibilty
D) respomsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achiezment
B) achievement
C) achevement
D) achievenent
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedinly
B) exceedengly
C) exzeedingly
D) exceedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) entecedent
B) anfecedent
C) antecedent
D) antecident
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceding
B) proceebing
C) poceeding
D) proceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) supersedez
B) supersedis
C) supersedes
D) suqersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeded
B) succeedid
C) suceeded
D) succeeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) receeding
B) rezeeding
C) receding
D) recebing
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) sanizdat
B) semizdat
C) samizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) bellegrent
C) belligrant
D) beligrent
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itinerery
B) itnerary
C) itinerary
D) itenerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitate
B) levatite
C) levetate
D) levitete
תלמידים שפתרו תרגול זה פתרו גם :

נוצר בעזרת That Quiz — אתר יצור תרגולי מתמטיקה עם חומרים במקצועות נוספים.