AIG Stems Quiz 15
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) dexterity
B) brachlogy
C) dorsal
D) heliotrope
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) arthroscopic
B) macroscopic
C) gastroscope
D) heliotrope
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) brachylogy
B) arthroscopic
C) gastroscope
D) macroscopic
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gastroscope
B) brachylogy
C) arthroscopic
D) macroscopic
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) arthoscopic
B) dorsal
C) ventriloquist
D) heliotrope
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) dorsal
B) dexterity
C) gastroscope
D) brachylogy
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) dexterity
B) dorsal
C) gastroscope
D) bracylogy
  • 8. 8. Select the best choice.
A) heliotrope
B) brachylogy
C) dorsal
D) dexterity
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 16. 16. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 17. 17. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 18. 18. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) whole
B) partial
C) awesome
D) segmented
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) matching
B) one
C) partial
D) two
  • 21. 21. Select the best choice.
A) sight
B) hearing
C) smell
D) taste
  • 22. 22. Select the best choice.
A) not high
B) full of
C) sub levels
D) one less
  • 23. 23. Select the best choice.
A) out
B) under
C) in
D) with
  • 24. 24. Select the best choice.
A) spice
B) condiment
C) medicine
D) element
  • 25. 25. Select the best choice.
A) two
B) ten
C) whole
D) three
תלמידים שפתרו תרגול זה פתרו גם :

נוצר בעזרת That Quiz — אתר תרגולי מתמטיקה עבור תלמידים בכל הגילאים.