Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) umreasonable
B) unreasnable
C) uneasonable
D) unreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomtorable
B) unconfortable
C) incomfortable
D) uncomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unsual
C) unsual
D) unusual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpopilar
B) unpopular
C) umpopular
D) unpoqular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) umdesirable
B) unbesirable
C) undesirable
D) undesiriable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) imnature
B) immature
C) immeture
D) immafure
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) imposible
B) inpossiblle
C) inpossible
D) impossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impatient
B) inpatient
C) impetient
D) impateint
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impolite
B) inpolite
C) impolete
D) impelite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) imquersonal
B) inpersonal
C) impersenal
D) impersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) inbefinite
B) indefinete
C) indefinite
D) indefenite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) enaccurate
B) inacurate
C) inaccurate
D) inaccurafe
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) endirect
B) indireict
C) indirect
D) indiriect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomplete
B) inconplete
C) incomplete
D) inconplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) disagre
B) disagree
C) desagree
D) desagree
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disapear
B) disappear
C) disiapper
D) desappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantage
B) disadvantege
C) desadvantage
D) disabvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobey
B) disodey
C) disobiy
D) desobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregular
B) iregular
C) irregullar
D) irreguluar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illigal
B) illegal
C) illegeal
D) ilegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invecteve
B) invective
C) invectieve
D) envective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) desavowed
B) disavowed
C) disawowed
D) disawoved
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) feiry
B) fieeriy
C) fiery
D) fery
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) nimrod
C) ninrod
D) nimred
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatvous
B) fatuous
C) fetuous
D) fafous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratcice
B) patize
C) pratixe
D) practice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) revew
B) review
C) reviuw
D) revieu
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bezeer
B) bacaar
C) bazaar
D) bezaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) censcience
B) conscienze
C) conscience
D) comscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) comscious
B) conscoius
C) conscous
D) conscious
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) persecufed
B) perzecuted
C) persecuted
D) percecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prozezuted
B) presecuted
C) prozecuted
D) prosecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) access
B) azzess
C) acces
D) acess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fetile
B) fufile
C) futile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) amcedote
B) ancedote
C) ancebote
D) anzedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wambley
B) wembey
C) wembley
D) wemdley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feudal
B) fuedal
C) feuzal
D) feubal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignment
B) assignmant
C) asignment
D) assigment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) aubitorium
B) audetorium
C) auditorium
D) audtorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) clessroom
B) classroom
C) classreem
D) clazzroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) prevision
B) provision
C) provison
D) pruison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possessoin
B) possesson
C) possesion
D) possession
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiration
B) azpiration
C) espiration
D) aspiraton
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) onission
B) omission
C) omision
D) omisseon
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) secesseon
C) secesion
D) sezession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revelation
B) reveletion
C) revealation
D) revilation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exertion
B) exirition
C) exerton
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) dedection
B) deduction
C) deduztion
D) debuction
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calzulation
B) calculation
C) calcuiation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petiteon
B) petition
C) pefition
D) peteton
תלמידים שפתרו תרגול זה פתרו גם :

נוצר בעזרת That Quiz — המקום בו יצירת תרגול ופתירת תרגול נעשה קל עבור מתמטיקה ומקצועות אחרים.