Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) pateo
B) patio
C) pafio
D) petio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rqdeo
B) robio
C) rodio
D) rodeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornado
B) toqnado
C) tornedo
D) tornaqo
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomatoe
B) tonato
C) tometo
D) tomato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeteria
B) cafetera
C) cafeterea
D) cateria
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligator
B) alligetor
C) aligator
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) corral
C) cerrel
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanifla
C) vanilla
D) venilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosquito
B) mosqito
C) mesquito
D) mospito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) sfampede
B) stempede
C) stampede
D) stamqede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) gutar
B) guitar
C) guitiar
D) guifar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyoite
C) ceyote
D) coyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaguar
B) jaqar
C) jeguar
D) jagar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chili
B) chilli
C) cilli
D) cheli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocqa
B) coca
C) cocoa
D) cocea
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortillas
B) totillas
C) tortilas
D) torillias
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrite
B) discrete
C) descrife
D) descrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compiment
B) compliment
C) conpliment
D) complement
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objects
B) odjects
C) objecets
D) objefs
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spamish
B) spanesh
C) spanish
D) sqanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnicate
B) exicommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) excommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fetwa
B) fafwa
C) fefwa
D) fatwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfer
B) infer
C) enfir
D) infir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beieve
B) beleve
C) believe
D) belieue
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dranatically
B) drematically
C) dramaticaly
D) dramatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) habes
B) hebes
C) hadis
D) hades
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achilles heel
B) achiles heel
C) achilles heal
D) achiiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) ivory fower
B) euory touer
C) ivory tower
D) evory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranquillity
C) tranpuillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) amonymous
B) aninimous
C) anonymous
D) anonynous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) holesome
B) wholsome
C) wolesome
D) wholesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneummonia
B) pneumonia
C) pnemonia
D) pneunomia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgment
B) acknowledment
C) acknowldgement
D) acknowledgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychology
B) pychology
C) psychlogy
D) qsychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) abjourn
B) adjourn
C) adjuorn
D) edjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudtle
B) subtle
C) sudlte
D) subte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) hunility
B) humility
C) hummility
D) humelity
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) descend
B) desecend
C) desend
D) discend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awed
B) awd
C) auld
D) awid
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuna
B) pneuma
C) qneuma
D) pnema
תלמידים שפתרו תרגול זה פתרו גם :

נוצר בעזרת That Quiz — המקום בו תרגול אימון במתמטיקה נמצא במרחק של קליק אחד.