Language Arts Stems 12
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics
B) amateur
C) gyration
D) hydrometer
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) contradictory
C) thermotropic
D) hydrometer
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics
B) amateur
C) octarchy
D) gyration
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory
B) amateur
C) lunatics
D) gyration
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy
B) thermotropic
C) contradictory
D) hydrometer
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) amateur
C) octarchy
D) thermotropic
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy
B) lunatics
C) amateur
D) gyration
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/moon
B) over/stars
C) over/moon
D) under/sun
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 8
B) 4
C) 5
D) 6
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) turn
B) fade
C) dance
D) cut
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) catch
B) weigh
C) measure
D) judge
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) under
B) no
C) between
D) over
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) against
B) with
C) over
D) between
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contraband
B) geothermal
C) contriband
D) contradict
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) giothermal
B) riothermal
C) geothermal
D) mantle
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunatic
B) lunertic
C) hyperventilate
D) werewolf
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) oxygen
B) hypoventilate
C) hippoventilate
D) hyperventilate
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amorous
B) amoraus
C) amerous
D) arrow
תלמידים שפתרו תרגול זה פתרו גם :

נוצר בעזרת That Quiz — המקום בו תרגול אימון במתמטיקה נמצא במרחק של קליק אחד.