ThatQuiz ספריית תרגולים פתור תרגול זה עכשיו
Week 7- Spelling Test
נתרם על ידי: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) skeleten
B) skeleton
C) skelton
D) skilton
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) plutocracy
B) plutocacy
C) pluitocracy
D) putocracy
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) spaghetti
B) spagetti
C) spagheti
D) spaghettei
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) guessid
B) guesed
C) gussed
D) guessed
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) det
B) deebt
C) detb
D) debt
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) cridiet
B) credt
C) credit
D) creidit
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) excet
B) exceipt
C) except
D) excipt
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) measurment
B) measurament
C) measurement
D) mesaurement
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) ixcess
B) exicess
C) excess
D) exces
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) schedule
B) schedle
C) scheduele
D) schedleu
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) dentist
B) dentest
C) dentiest
D) denteist
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) separate
B) seperate
C) saparate
D) seperete
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) ziest
B) zeest
C) sest
D) zest
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) staedily
B) steadily
C) seadeily
D) steadely
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) bibliotrarty
B) bibloatry
C) biblioatry
D) bibliolatry
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) milieu
B) millieu
C) meleiu
D) mileiu
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) inteligent
B) intellgent
C) intelligent
D) entillgent
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) nepoitism
B) nepotism
C) nepitesm
D) nipotism
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) restaurant
B) restaurent
C) restarant
D) risteraunt
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) naccessary
B) necessary
C) neseccary
D) neccessary
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) aloof
B) alouf
C) alof
D) aloef
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) incredulous
B) increduluos
C) incredlous
D) incrdulous
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) comtemptuous
B) contempuous
C) contemptuous
D) contemqtuous
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) rogush
B) roquish
C) roguish
D) rogiush
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) iroinic
B) irnoic
C) iromic
D) ironic
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) consist
B) consest
C) comsist
D) consisit
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) siqnificant
B) signficant
C) significant
D) sigmificant
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) halequin
B) harelquin
C) harlequin
D) harlepuin
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) facade
B) facede
C) fecade
D) faciade
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) concept
B) conceqt
C) conecpt
D) cancept
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) mybridon
B) myrmidon
C) mrymidon
D) mirmidon
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) orqphic
B) orphiz
C) orphec
D) orphic
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) avunucular
B) avuncular
C) avunzular
D) avumcular
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) hercelean
B) herculean
C) herculan
D) herzulean
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) excomunicate
B) exzommunicate
C) excomnuicate
D) excommunicate
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) exfenuate
B) extemuate
C) extenuate
D) extenate
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) pasfa
B) pasta
C) persta
D) pasita
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) geik
B) greek
C) grek
D) greeik
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) resqonsibility
B) responsibilty
C) respomsibility
D) responsibility
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) achievement
B) achevement
C) achiezment
D) achievenent
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) exceedinly
B) exceedengly
C) exzeedingly
D) exceedingly
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) anfecedent
B) antecident
C) entecedent
D) antecedent
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) proceding
B) proceebing
C) poceeding
D) proceeding
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) suqersedes
B) supersedis
C) supersedez
D) supersedes
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) succeded
B) succeedid
C) suceeded
D) succeeded
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) recebing
B) receding
C) receeding
D) rezeeding
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) samizdat
B) sanizdat
C) semizdat
D) sanizdat
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) belligerent
B) beligrent
C) bellegrent
D) belligrant
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) itinerary
B) itinerery
C) itnerary
D) itenerary
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) levitate
B) levitete
C) levetate
D) levatite
תלמידים שפתרו תרגול זה פתרו גם :

נוצר בעזרת That Quiz — אתר יצור תרגולי מתמטיקה עם חומרים במקצועות נוספים.