ThatQuiz ספריית תרגולים פתור תרגול זה עכשיו
Week 14 Spelling Test
נתרם על ידי: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasnable
B) umreasonable
C) uneasonable
D) unreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomtorable
B) unconfortable
C) uncomfortable
D) incomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusual
B) unsual
C) unsual
D) unusal
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpoqular
B) umpopular
C) unpopilar
D) unpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) unbesirable
B) undesiriable
C) undesirable
D) umdesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) imnature
B) immeture
C) immafure
D) immature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossiblle
B) imposible
C) impossible
D) inpossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impateint
B) inpatient
C) impatient
D) impetient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) impolite
B) inpolite
C) impolete
D) impelite
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) impersenal
B) inpersonal
C) impersonal
D) imquersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefenite
B) indefinete
C) inbefinite
D) indefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurafe
B) inaccurate
C) enaccurate
D) inacurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indirect
B) endirect
C) indiriect
D) indireict
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) incomplete
C) inconplete
D) uncomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) disagree
B) desagree
C) disagre
D) desagree
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disappear
B) disiapper
C) desappear
D) disapear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) desadvantage
B) disabvantage
C) disadvantage
D) disadvantege
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disodey
B) disobey
C) desobey
D) disobiy
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregullar
B) iregular
C) irregular
D) irreguluar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegeal
B) illegal
C) illigal
D) ilegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invectieve
B) invective
C) envective
D) invecteve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) disavowed
C) desavowed
D) disawoved
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) feiry
B) fiery
C) fery
D) fieeriy
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) ninrod
C) nimrod
D) nimred
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fetuous
B) fatvous
C) fatuous
D) fafous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) practice
B) pratixe
C) patize
D) pratcice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) reviuw
B) revieu
C) revew
D) review
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bezeer
C) bezaar
D) bacaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscience
B) comscience
C) conscienze
D) censcience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscoius
B) conscious
C) comscious
D) conscous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) perzecuted
B) persecuted
C) persecufed
D) percecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prosecuted
B) presecuted
C) prozezuted
D) prozecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acess
B) azzess
C) access
D) acces
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futle
B) fetile
C) futile
D) fufile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) amcedote
B) anzedote
C) ancebote
D) ancedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembley
B) wambley
C) wembey
D) wemdley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feuzal
B) feudal
C) fuedal
D) feubal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignment
B) assigment
C) assignmant
D) asignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audetorium
B) audtorium
C) auditorium
D) aubitorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) clazzroom
B) classreem
C) classroom
D) clessroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provision
B) pruison
C) prevision
D) provison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possessoin
B) possesion
C) possesson
D) possession
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiration
B) aspiraton
C) espiration
D) azpiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omision
B) onission
C) omisseon
D) omission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) secesion
C) secesseon
D) sezession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) reveletion
B) revealation
C) revilation
D) revelation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exertion
B) exerfion
C) exirition
D) exerton
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) deduztion
B) debuction
C) deduction
D) dedection
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calzulation
B) calcuiation
C) calculaton
D) calculation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) petiteon
B) peteton
C) pefition
D) petition
תלמידים שפתרו תרגול זה פתרו גם :

נוצר בעזרת That Quiz — המקום בו יצירת תרגול ופתירת תרגול נעשה קל עבור מתמטיקה ומקצועות אחרים.