ThatQuiz ספריית תרגולים פתור תרגול זה עכשיו
Week 4 Spelling Test
נתרם על ידי: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) pateo
B) patio
C) petio
D) pafio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rodeo
B) robio
C) rqdeo
D) rodio
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornedo
B) toqnado
C) tornaqo
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomato
B) tomatoe
C) tonato
D) tometo
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeteria
B) cateria
C) cafeterea
D) cafetera
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) aligator
B) alligetor
C) elligator
D) alligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) corral
C) cerrel
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanilla
B) venilla
C) vanila
D) vanifla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mospito
B) mesquito
C) mosquito
D) mosqito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stamqede
B) sfampede
C) stempede
D) stampede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guitar
B) guifar
C) gutar
D) guitiar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyoite
B) coyote
C) coyete
D) ceyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jagar
B) jaqar
C) jeguar
D) jaguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) cheli
B) chilli
C) chili
D) cilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocqa
B) cocoa
C) coca
D) cocea
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortilas
B) torillias
C) totillas
D) tortillas
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrife
B) descrete
C) descrite
D) discrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) compiment
B) conpliment
C) compliment
D) complement
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) objefs
B) odjects
C) objects
D) objecets
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) sqanish
B) spamish
C) spanesh
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excomnicate
B) exicommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) excommunicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fatwa
B) fetwa
C) fafwa
D) fefwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfer
B) infir
C) enfir
D) infer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beleve
B) belieue
C) believe
D) beieve
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) drematically
B) dramaticaly
C) dramatically
D) dranatically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hades
B) hadis
C) habes
D) hebes
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiiles heel
B) achilles heal
C) achiles heel
D) achilles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) ivory fower
B) ivory tower
C) euory touer
D) evory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranpuillity
C) tranquillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonymous
B) aninimous
C) amonymous
D) anonynous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wholsome
B) wholesome
C) wolesome
D) holesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pnemonia
B) pneunomia
C) pneumonia
D) pneummonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgment
B) acknowledgement
C) acknowldgement
D) acknowledment
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) qsychology
B) psychology
C) psychlogy
D) pychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) edjourn
B) adjuorn
C) adjourn
D) abjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudlte
B) subte
C) sudtle
D) subtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) hummility
B) hunility
C) humility
D) humelity
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desend
B) discend
C) descend
D) desecend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awed
B) auld
C) awid
D) awd
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) qneuma
B) pneuma
C) pnema
D) pneuna
תלמידים שפתרו תרגול זה פתרו גם :

נוצר בעזרת That Quiz — המקום בו תרגול אימון במתמטיקה נמצא במרחק של קליק אחד.