- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) hydrometer B) lunatics C) gyration D) amateur
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) hydrometer C) gyration D) thermotropic
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) gyration C) octarchy D) amateur
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) lunatics C) gyration D) amateur
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) thermotropic C) octarchy D) hydrometer
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) thermotropic C) octarchy D) amateur
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) octarchy B) gyration C) amateur D) lunatics
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) under/moon B) over/stars C) over/moon D) under/sun
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 4 B) 5 C) 8 D) 6
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) cut B) fade C) dance D) turn
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) judge B) weigh C) measure D) catch
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) between B) under C) over D) no
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) between B) against C) with D) over
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contriband B) geothermal C) contraband D) contradict
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) riothermal B) giothermal C) geothermal D) mantle
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hyperventilate B) lunatic C) lunertic D) werewolf
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hypoventilate B) hippoventilate C) oxygen D) hyperventilate
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amorous B) amerous C) amoraus D) arrow
|