Week 14 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) unreasnable
B) unreasonable
C) umreasonable
D) uneasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomfortable
B) uncomtorable
C) unconfortable
D) incomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unusal
B) unsual
C) unusual
D) unsual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) unpoqular
B) unpopular
C) unpopilar
D) umpopular
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) umdesirable
B) undesirable
C) undesiriable
D) unbesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) imnature
B) immeture
C) immafure
D) immature
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) inpossiblle
B) imposible
C) impossible
D) inpossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) inpatient
B) impetient
C) impateint
D) impatient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) inpolite
B) impolite
C) impelite
D) impolete
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) impersonal
B) inpersonal
C) impersenal
D) imquersonal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) indefinite
B) indefenite
C) indefinete
D) inbefinite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurate
B) inaccurafe
C) inacurate
D) enaccurate
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indireict
B) indirect
C) endirect
D) indiriect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) inconplete
B) inconplete
C) incomplete
D) uncomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) desagree
C) disagre
D) disagree
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disiapper
B) disappear
C) disapear
D) desappear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disabvantage
B) disadvantage
C) disadvantege
D) desadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disodey
B) disobiy
C) desobey
D) disobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irreguluar
B) irregular
C) iregular
D) irregullar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) illegal
B) ilegal
C) illigal
D) illegeal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invecteve
B) invectieve
C) invective
D) envective
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawoved
B) disavowed
C) disawowed
D) desavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) fieeriy
B) fery
C) feiry
D) fiery
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) nemrod
B) nimred
C) ninrod
D) nimrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatuous
B) fafous
C) fatvous
D) fetuous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) patize
B) practice
C) pratcice
D) pratixe
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) reviuw
B) revew
C) review
D) revieu
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bacaar
B) bazaar
C) bezeer
D) bezaar
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscienze
B) censcience
C) conscience
D) comscience
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) comscious
B) conscious
C) conscous
D) conscoius
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) percecuted
B) persecufed
C) perzecuted
D) persecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) presecuted
B) prozecuted
C) prozezuted
D) prosecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acess
B) azzess
C) acces
D) access
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) futle
B) futile
C) fufile
D) fetile
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) ancebote
B) ancedote
C) amcedote
D) anzedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wambley
B) wemdley
C) wembley
D) wembey
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) feubal
B) feudal
C) feuzal
D) fuedal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignmant
B) asignment
C) assignment
D) assigment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) auditorium
B) audetorium
C) aubitorium
D) audtorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) classreem
B) clazzroom
C) clessroom
D) classroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) provison
B) prevision
C) provision
D) pruison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possessoin
B) possesion
C) possesson
D) possession
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) aspiraton
B) aspiration
C) azpiration
D) espiration
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) omission
B) onission
C) omision
D) omisseon
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secession
B) sezession
C) secesion
D) secesseon
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) revelation
B) revealation
C) revilation
D) reveletion
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exirition
B) exerfion
C) exerton
D) exertion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) debuction
B) deduction
C) dedection
D) deduztion
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calzulation
B) calcuiation
C) calculaton
D) calculation
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) pefition
B) peteton
C) petiteon
D) petition
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — where test making and test taking are made easy for math and other subject areas.