Week 4 Spelling Test
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) pateo
B) pafio
C) petio
D) patio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) rodio
B) robio
C) rodeo
D) rqdeo
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) tornaqo
B) tornado
C) tornedo
D) toqnado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomato
B) tomatoe
C) tonato
D) tometo
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafetera
B) cateria
C) cafeteria
D) cafeterea
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) alligator
B) alligetor
C) aligator
D) elligator
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) correl
B) cerrel
C) corral
D) coral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanila
B) vanilla
C) venilla
D) vanifla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosqito
B) mospito
C) mesquito
D) mosquito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) stempede
B) stampede
C) sfampede
D) stamqede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) guitar
B) gutar
C) guifar
D) guitiar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyote
B) coyete
C) ceyote
D) coyoite
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jaqar
B) jaguar
C) jagar
D) jeguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) cilli
B) chilli
C) cheli
D) chili
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) cocqa
B) cocoa
C) coca
D) cocea
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) tortilas
B) totillas
C) tortillas
D) torillias
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) discrete
B) descrete
C) descrife
D) descrite
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) complement
B) conpliment
C) compiment
D) compliment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) odjects
B) objecets
C) objects
D) objefs
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) spanesh
B) sqanish
C) spamish
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) excomunicate
C) exicommunicate
D) excomnicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fefwa
B) fetwa
C) fatwa
D) fafwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfer
B) infer
C) infir
D) enfir
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beleve
B) beieve
C) believe
D) belieue
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) drematically
B) dramatically
C) dranatically
D) dramaticaly
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) hebes
B) hades
C) habes
D) hadis
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiles heel
B) achilles heel
C) achilles heal
D) achiiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) evory tower
B) euory touer
C) ivory tower
D) ivory fower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) tranpuillity
B) trenquillity
C) tranquillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) aninimous
B) anonynous
C) amonymous
D) anonymous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) holesome
B) wholsome
C) wholesome
D) wolesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pneummonia
B) pnemonia
C) pneunomia
D) pneumonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowldgement
B) acknowledment
C) acknowledgment
D) acknowledgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychology
B) qsychology
C) psychlogy
D) pychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) edjourn
B) abjourn
C) adjuorn
D) adjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) sudtle
B) subtle
C) subte
D) sudlte
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humelity
B) hummility
C) humility
D) hunility
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desecend
B) descend
C) desend
D) discend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) auld
B) awd
C) awid
D) awed
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) pneuna
B) pnema
C) qneuma
D) pneuma
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — where a math practice test is always one click away.