Vocabulary - Healthy and responsible life
  • 1. Choose the correct option
A) Milk
B) Candy
C) Vegetables
D) Soda
  • 2. Choose the correct option
A) Eyes
B) Head
C) Mind
D) Brain
  • 3. Choose the correct option
A) Watch your hands
B) Wash your hands
C) Wash the car
D) Take a shower
  • 4. Choose the correct option
A) Teeth
B) Body
C) Face
D) Hand
  • 5. Choose the correct option
A) Drink plenty water
B) Cook plenty water
C) Brush plenty water
D) Eat plenty water
  • 6. Choose the correct option
A) Jump and swimming
B) Go for a walk
C) Don't walk
D) Running
  • 7. Choose the correct option
A) Walk
B) Running
C) Go for a walk
D) Exercise
  • 8. Choose the correct option
A) Juice
B) Alcohol
C) Soda
D) Water
  • 9. Choose the correct option
A) Eat lunch
B) Skip breakfast
C) Love breakfast
D) Eat breakfast everyday
  • 10. Choose the correct option
A) Balance
B) Relaxation
C) Energy
D) Love
  • 11. Choose the correct option
A) Don't spend quality time with the family
B) Spend quality time with your family
C) Eat junk food
D) Study alone
  • 12. Choose the correct option
A) Be unkind
B) Be sad
C) Be disrespectful
D) Be kind
  • 13. Choose the correct option
A) Ignore your thoughts
B) Reflect on our actions
C) Run without thinking
D) React quickly
  • 14. Choose the correct option
A) Talk with friends
B) Share with people
C) Be sociable
D) Isolate ourselves
  • 15. Choose the correct option
A) Sleeping before we act
B) Fighting before we think
C) Eating before we act
D) Thinking before we act
  • 16. Choose the correct option
A) Be sociable
B) Be careful
C) Be happy
D) Be an animal
  • 17. Choose the correct option
A) Draw a photo
B) Write a story
C) Send photos
D) Take a shower
  • 18. Choose the correct option
A) Virtual life connection
B) Real life connection
C) Watch tv at home
D) Stay in bed all day
  • 19. Choose the correct option
A) Limit your cellphone use
B) Enjoy all day with your cellphone
C) Play with your cellphone
D) Use your cellphone all day
  • 20. Choose the correct option
A) Act before thinking
B) Making smart choices
C) Taking stupid decisions
D) Have dinner
  • 21. Choose the correct option
A) Enjoy the present
B) Enjoy the future
C) Forget the present
D) Enjoy the past
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — the site for test creation and grading in math and other subjects.