- 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) gyration B) amateur C) hydrometer D) lunatics
- 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) gyration C) hydrometer D) thermotropic
- 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) gyration C) octarchy D) amateur
- 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) gyration C) amateur D) lunatics
- 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory B) thermotropic C) octarchy D) hydrometer
- 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) amateur B) octarchy C) thermotropic D) gyration
- 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) lunatics B) amateur C) octarchy D) gyration
- 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
- 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
- 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
- 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
- 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
- 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
- 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
- 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/moon B) over/stars C) under/sun D) under/moon
- 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 8 B) 5 C) 6 D) 4
- 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) turn B) dance C) cut D) fade
- 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) measure B) weigh C) catch D) judge
- 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) between B) under C) no D) over
- 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) with B) over C) between D) against
- 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contradict B) contraband C) contriband D) geothermal
- 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) geothermal B) giothermal C) mantle D) riothermal
- 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunatic B) werewolf C) lunertic D) hyperventilate
- 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hyperventilate B) oxygen C) hypoventilate D) hippoventilate
- 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amerous B) arrow C) amorous D) amoraus
|