A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) John, Billy and carla went to the store with hour friends. C) John Billy and Carla went to the store with our friends. D) John Billy and carla went to the store with hour friends E) John, Billy, and Carla went to the store with our friends.
A) Shannon asked, "will you pour me a glass of water?" B) Shannon asked "Will you pour me a glass of water?" C) Shannon asked, "Will you pour me a glass of water." D) Shannon asked, "Will you pour me a glass of water?" E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) Stephanie, the author, wrote a new book. C) Stephanie, the author, writing a new book. D) Stephanie, the author, wrote an new book. E) Stephanie, the author, wrote a new books.
A) ment B) shipmen C) ship D) men E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) wrote B) re C) rite D) write E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) ful B) fully C) Correct Answer Not Shown D) jo E) joy
A) sadly B) ly C) sa D) sad E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) live B) Correct Answer Not Shown C) rel D) re E) ve
A) mate B) estimate C) un D) Correct Answer Not Shown E) under
A) mall B) are C) Bill and Jessica D) We E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) them B) Are C) you D) going E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) The clouds in the sky were pillows floating lightly by. C) He bit off more than he could chew with that big project. D) He was as fast as a mountain lion. E) Billy was scared of what lurked outside of the cave.
A) Correct Answer Not Shown B) Crocodiles' teeth are white daggers, so be careful. C) As I said, "Please raise your hand!" D) He was as sleepy as a bear. E) It was a lovely day outside.
A) Them B) He C) They D) Correct Answer Not Shown E) It
A) His B) They C) Its D) Correct Answer Not Shown E) He
A) olive B) off C) open D) old E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) snake B) smile C) snarl D) smell E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) penny B) plant C) pipe D) plate E) Correct Answer Not Shown
A) brother B) Correct Answer Not Shown C) bias D) betray E) bell
A) The Eye of The Tiger B) Correct Answer Not Shown C) Green Eggs and Ham D) A Long Way From Chicago E) The Cay |