ThatQuiz Test Library Take this test now
Week 14 Spelling Test
Contributed by: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) uneasonable
B) unreasnable
C) umreasonable
D) unreasonable
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) incomfortable
B) unconfortable
C) uncomtorable
D) uncomfortable
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) unsual
B) unsual
C) unusal
D) unusual
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) umpopular
B) unpoqular
C) unpopular
D) unpopilar
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) undesiriable
B) undesirable
C) umdesirable
D) unbesirable
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) immeture
B) immature
C) imnature
D) immafure
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) imposible
B) inpossiblle
C) inpossible
D) impossible
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) impatient
B) inpatient
C) impateint
D) impetient
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) inpolite
B) impelite
C) impolite
D) impolete
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) impersonal
B) inpersonal
C) imquersonal
D) impersenal
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) inbefinite
B) indefinite
C) indefinete
D) indefenite
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) inaccurate
B) inacurate
C) enaccurate
D) inaccurafe
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) indirect
B) indireict
C) indiriect
D) endirect
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) uncomplete
B) inconplete
C) inconplete
D) incomplete
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) desagree
B) disagree
C) desagree
D) disagre
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) disiapper
B) desappear
C) disappear
D) disapear
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) disadvantage
B) disadvantege
C) disabvantage
D) desadvantage
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) disobiy
B) disodey
C) desobey
D) disobey
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) irregular
B) irreguluar
C) iregular
D) irregullar
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) ilegal
B) illegeal
C) illigal
D) illegal
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) invecteve
B) invective
C) envective
D) invectieve
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) disawowed
B) disawoved
C) desavowed
D) disavowed
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) feiry
B) fiery
C) fery
D) fieeriy
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) ninrod
B) nimred
C) nimrod
D) nemrod
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) fatvous
B) fetuous
C) fafous
D) fatuous
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) pratixe
B) practice
C) patize
D) pratcice
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) review
B) reviuw
C) revieu
D) revew
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) bazaar
B) bezaar
C) bacaar
D) bezeer
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) conscience
B) censcience
C) comscience
D) conscienze
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) conscious
B) conscous
C) comscious
D) conscoius
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) perzecuted
B) persecufed
C) percecuted
D) persecuted
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) prosecuted
B) presecuted
C) prozezuted
D) prozecuted
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acces
B) azzess
C) access
D) acess
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) fufile
B) futile
C) fetile
D) futle
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) ancedote
B) ancebote
C) anzedote
D) amcedote
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) wembley
B) wemdley
C) wembey
D) wambley
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) fuedal
B) feuzal
C) feudal
D) feubal
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) assignmant
B) assigment
C) assignment
D) asignment
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) audtorium
B) audetorium
C) aubitorium
D) auditorium
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) clazzroom
B) classreem
C) classroom
D) clessroom
  • 41. Choose the correct answer
A) prevision
B) provision
C) pruison
D) provison
  • 42. Choose the correct answer
A) possession
B) possesson
C) possessoin
D) possesion
  • 43. Choose the correct answer
A) azpiration
B) espiration
C) aspiration
D) aspiraton
  • 44. Choose the correct answer
A) onission
B) omision
C) omisseon
D) omission
  • 45. Choose the correct answer
A) secesion
B) secession
C) secesseon
D) sezession
  • 46. Choose the correct answer
A) reveletion
B) revealation
C) revelation
D) revilation
  • 47. Choose the correct answer
A) exerton
B) exertion
C) exirition
D) exerfion
  • 48. Choose the correct answer
A) dedection
B) deduction
C) debuction
D) deduztion
  • 49. Choose the correct answer
A) calcuiation
B) calculation
C) calzulation
D) calculaton
  • 50. Choose the correct answer
A) peteton
B) petition
C) pefition
D) petiteon
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — where test making and test taking are made easy for math and other subject areas.