ThatQuiz Test Library Take this test now
Week 4 Spelling Test
Contributed by: Chawke
  • 1. Choose the correct answer
A) petio
B) pateo
C) patio
D) pafio
  • 2. Choose the correct answer
A) robio
B) rqdeo
C) rodeo
D) rodio
  • 3. Choose the correct answer
A) toqnado
B) tornaqo
C) tornedo
D) tornado
  • 4. Choose the correct answer
A) tomatoe
B) tometo
C) tomato
D) tonato
  • 5. Choose the correct answer
A) cafeteria
B) cafeterea
C) cateria
D) cafetera
  • 6. Choose the correct answer
A) elligator
B) aligator
C) alligator
D) alligetor
  • 7. Choose the correct answer
A) coral
B) correl
C) cerrel
D) corral
  • 8. Choose the correct answer
A) vanifla
B) vanila
C) vanilla
D) venilla
  • 9. Choose the correct answer
A) mosquito
B) mosqito
C) mesquito
D) mospito
  • 10. Choose the correct answer
A) sfampede
B) stampede
C) stamqede
D) stempede
  • 11. Choose the correct answer
A) gutar
B) guitiar
C) guifar
D) guitar
  • 12. Choose the correct answer
A) coyete
B) coyoite
C) coyote
D) ceyote
  • 13. Choose the correct answer
A) jagar
B) jaqar
C) jeguar
D) jaguar
  • 14. Choose the correct answer
A) chili
B) chilli
C) cheli
D) cilli
  • 15. Choose the correct answer
A) coca
B) cocea
C) cocqa
D) cocoa
  • 16. Choose the correct answer
A) totillas
B) tortilas
C) tortillas
D) torillias
  • 17. Choose the correct answer
A) descrite
B) descrife
C) discrete
D) descrete
  • 18. Choose the correct answer
A) complement
B) compliment
C) conpliment
D) compiment
  • 19. Choose the correct answer
A) odjects
B) objefs
C) objects
D) objecets
  • 20. Choose the correct answer
A) sqanish
B) spanesh
C) spamish
D) spanish
  • 21. Choose the correct answer
A) excommunicate
B) exicommunicate
C) excomunicate
D) excomnicate
  • 22. Choose the correct answer
A) fetwa
B) fatwa
C) fafwa
D) fefwa
  • 23. Choose the correct answer
A) enfir
B) infir
C) infer
D) enfer
  • 24. Choose the correct answer
A) beieve
B) beleve
C) believe
D) belieue
  • 25. Choose the correct answer
A) dramaticaly
B) dramatically
C) dranatically
D) drematically
  • 26. Choose the correct answer
A) habes
B) hades
C) hebes
D) hadis
  • 27. Choose the correct answer
A) achiiles heel
B) achilles heel
C) achilles heal
D) achiles heel
  • 28. Choose the correct answer
A) euory touer
B) ivory fower
C) ivory tower
D) evory tower
  • 29. Choose the correct answer
A) trenquillity
B) tranquillity
C) tranpuillity
D) tranquility
  • 30. Choose the correct answer
A) anonymous
B) aninimous
C) amonymous
D) anonynous
  • 31. Choose the correct answer
A) wolesome
B) wholesome
C) wholsome
D) holesome
  • 32. Choose the correct answer
A) pnemonia
B) pneunomia
C) pneummonia
D) pneumonia
  • 33. Choose the correct answer
A) acknowledgment
B) acknowledgement
C) acknowledment
D) acknowldgement
  • 34. Choose the correct answer
A) psychlogy
B) psychology
C) qsychology
D) pychology
  • 35. Choose the correct answer
A) abjourn
B) adjuorn
C) adjourn
D) edjourn
  • 36. Choose the correct answer
A) subte
B) sudlte
C) sudtle
D) subtle
  • 37. Choose the correct answer
A) humility
B) hunility
C) hummility
D) humelity
  • 38. Choose the correct answer
A) desecend
B) descend
C) desend
D) discend
  • 39. Choose the correct answer
A) awid
B) auld
C) awed
D) awd
  • 40. Choose the correct answer
A) qneuma
B) pneuna
C) pneuma
D) pnema
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — where a math practice test is always one click away.