ThatQuiz Test Library Take this test now
Language Arts Stems 12
Contributed by: Mead
  • 1. 1. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) lunatics
C) amateur
D) hydrometer
  • 2. 2. Select the best choice.
A) thermotropic
B) gyration
C) contradictory
D) hydrometer
  • 3. 3. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) lunatics
C) gyration
D) octarchy
  • 4. 4. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) lunatics
C) contradictory
D) amateur
  • 5. 5. Select the best choice.
A) contradictory
B) thermotropic
C) octarchy
D) hydrometer
  • 6. 6. Select the best choice.
A) amateur
B) gyration
C) octarchy
D) thermotropic
  • 7. 7. Select the best choice.
A) gyration
B) amateur
C) lunatics
D) octarchy
  • 8. 8. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 9. 9. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 10. 10. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 11. 11. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 12. 12. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 13. 13. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 14. 14. Enter the matching letter only.
  • 15. 15. Select the best choice.
A) over/moon
B) under/sun
C) under/moon
D) over/stars
  • 16. 16. Select the best choice.
A) 5
B) 4
C) 6
D) 8
  • 17. 17. Select the best choice.
A) fade
B) turn
C) cut
D) dance
  • 18. 18. Select the best choice.
A) catch
B) judge
C) measure
D) weigh
  • 19. 19. Select the best choice.
A) under
B) over
C) between
D) no
  • 20. 20. Select the best choice.
A) over
B) against
C) between
D) with
  • 21. 21. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) contradict
B) contriband
C) geothermal
D) contraband
  • 22. 22. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) mantle
B) giothermal
C) riothermal
D) geothermal
  • 23. 23. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) lunertic
B) hyperventilate
C) lunatic
D) werewolf
  • 24. 24. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) hypoventilate
B) oxygen
C) hyperventilate
D) hippoventilate
  • 25. 25. Enter the vocabulary word. Spelling will count!
A) amerous
B) arrow
C) amoraus
D) amorous
Students who took this test also took :

Created with That Quiz — where a math practice test is always one click away.